HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



http://www.tonyarmstrong.tk
Wrestler: "The Future" Tony Armstrong
Real Name: Tony Verde
Birthday: September 20, 1982
Hometown: Halifax, Nova Scotia
Billed from Hill Valley, California
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 339lbs
Trained by: Devin Chittick
Lincoln Steen
Jerry Martell
Debut: April 23, 2002
Previous Gimmicks: "Too Fit" Tony Armstrong
Finishing Move: Back To The Future
(Double Underhook Piledriver)
In the Nick of Time
Favorite Moves: Hospital Job
Belly To Belly Suplex
Overhead belly to belly
Notable Feuds: Lincoln Steen
Chi Chi Cruz
Gary Williams
"Kowboy" Mike Hughes
Flexx Falcone
Sonny Roselli
Scott Savage
Skott Phoenix

  • Mainstream Wrestling Heavyweight title by winning a Battle Royal (April 24, 2003);
  • Mainstream Wrestling Heavyweight title defeating Chi Chi Cruz in a Street Fight (July 31, 2003);
  • Mainstream Wrestling Heavyweight title defeating Scott Savage in a 2/3 Falls match (November 2003);

  • June 2, 2006--Maritime Cup 3: Tony Armstrong defeated Tommy Osbourne in the 1st Round of the Maritime Cup..
  • ~~~Tony Armstrong beat Mr. Suave (2nd Round) | Titus beat Marko Estrada and Tony Armstrong in a 3-WAY Final..