HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Toni Monroe
Real Name: Desire' Ivy
Birthday: January 9, 1986
Hometown: Originally Forest Park, Georgia
Billed from Birmingham, England
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 118 lbs
Trained by: Steven Scarborough
Mr. Hughes
Debut: January 29, 2005 (XWC)
Previous Gimmicks: Desire' Harmm
Faith
Finishing Move: British Bombshell
Favorite Moves: London Bridge
Notable Feuds: Brandy Scotch
Kitty Divine

  • PWA Tag Team titles ();
  • MAXW Mid-Atlantic Women's title defeating Brandy Scotch (September 25, 2005--Hurricane Katrina Benefit);

  • September 25, 2005--Hurricane Katrina Benefit: Toni Monroe defeated Brandy Scotch to win the MAXW Mid-Atlantic Women's title..
  • November 4, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment: Toni Monroe defeated Skelator...
  • December 13, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment: Toni Monroe attacked two other girls on the show..
  • ~~~Jaheem the Dream/Trailer Park Heat/DZ Hyde/Yuk/Toni Monroe b Krazy Killer Klowns/KC McKnight/Bobby Eating/Dead Lee..
  • January 17, 2007--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment: Dead Lee defeated Toni Monroe..
  • January 27, 2007--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment: Toni Monroe defeated Cinnamon Snott