HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES





[www.myspace.com/killertimbrooks]
Wrestler: "Killer" Tim Brooks
Real Name: Timothy Paul Brooks
Birthday: 1947
Hometown: Billed from Dallas Texas
Lives in Waxahachie, Texas
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Elbow Smash (loaded pad)
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Terry Funk
Dory Funk Jr.
Tony Marino
Fred Curry
Bobo Brazil
Luis Martinez

  • NWA (Detroit) World Tag Team titles w/Ben Justice ();

  • Killer Tim Brooks is the cousin of Dick Murdoch..
  • Tim Brooks is a trainer and owns a wrestling school called North American Wrestling Allegiance in Dallas, Texas..