HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Tim Arson
Real Name: Tim Roberts
Birthday: December 27, 1976
Hometown: Staten Island, New York
Marital Status: Serious Relationship
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 245 lbs
Trained by: Johnny Rodz
Debut: 2001
Previous Gimmicks: Tim Arson (WWC)
"Pyromaniac" Tim Arson (NWS)
"The Arsonist" Tim Arson (USA)
The Zombie (WWE's ECW)
Finishing Move: The 5 Alarm Backdraft
Firemens Carry into Stunner
Favorite Moves: Moonsault
Backbreaker
Missile Dropkick
Big Swing
Notable Feuds: James Storm (WWC)
Chris Harris (WWC)
Starr Corporation (WWC)
Chicky Starr (WWC)
Huracan Castillo (WWC)
Chris Joel (WWC)

  • UXW United States title (October 20, 2001);
  • UXW New York State title ();
  • NWS (Puerto Rico) Heavyweight title defeating Richie Vallens (April 30, 2006);
  • WWC (Puerto Rico) Tag Team titles w/Rico Suave defeating America's Most Wanted (June 3, 2006);

  • Tim Arson once had a "Canadian Sympathizer" gimmick early in his career and was billed from Ontario, Canada....
  • April 30, 2006: Tim Arson defeated Rickie Vallens to win the NWS Heavyweight title in San Sebastian, Puerto Rico..
  • June 3, 2006: Tim Arson & Rico Suave defeated America's Most Wanted for the WWC Tag Team titles in Puerto Rico..
  • June 12, 2006--RAW: Matt Striker defeated Tim Arson in a match taped for HEAT..
  • June 13, 2006--ECW on Sci Fi: The Sandman defeated The Zombie after repeated shots to the head with the singapore cane!
  • August 12, 2006--Aniversario 33: Huracan Castillo & Chris Joel beat Tim Arson & Rico Suave to win the WWC Tag Team titles..
  • September 4, 2006: Tim Arson & Rico Suave defeated Huracan Castillo & Chris Joel to recapture the WWC Tag Team titles..
  • September 10, 2006--World Wrestling Council: Chris Joel & Fire Blaze defeated Tim Arson & Rico Suave ..
  • Tim Arson succesfully defended his NWS Heavyweight title against Shane the Glamour Boy three times ..
  • January 19, 2007--WWC: Tim Arson defeated "Cowboy" Justin Nice a Firemens Carry and a Stunner..
  • January 20, 2007--WWC: Rico Suave & Huracan Castillo defeated Tim Arson in a Handicap match..