HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Tori Gallery]
Wrestler: Tori
Real Name: Terri Poch
Birthday: August 20, 1967
Hometown: Portland, OR
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'9" 138 lbs
Trained by: Brad Rheingans
Debut: August 1990
Previous Gimmicks: Terri Powers
Raven's Masked Woman Friend
Finishing Move: Fallaway Powerbomb
Favorite Moves: Powerslam
Spear
Notable Feuds: Sable
Ivory
Kane
Xpac

  • LPWA (Ladies Professional Wrestling Association) title;

  • Tori first entered the WWF as a "Sable Fan", before Sable dissed her on TV and started a feud..
  • Tori became Kane's girlfriend, but later turned on him to join X-Pac and Degeneration-X..
  • Tori's last competitive appearance in the WWF was at King of the Ring 2000 when she was put through a table by the Dudley Boyz..
  • ~~~Months after being put through a table, Tori returned for one night to SLAP X-Pac in the face for not visiting her at the hospital!
  • Tori made a brief "uncredited" return as the masked mystery woman helping Raven win Hardcore Matches..
  • ~~~Her identity was never revealed, but she was under the mask for the angle..
  • Tori was a trainer on the first season of WWF "Tough Enough" shown on MTV..
  • Late 2001 - Tori is released from the WWF..