HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMANS WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: Tara Charisma
Real Name: Tara Dawn
Birthday: November 30, 1984
Hometown: Queens, NY
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5' - 115lbs
Debut: January 2001
Trained By: Mikey Whipwreck
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Moves: Cartwheel DDT
Signature Moves: Tilt-a-Whirl Headscissors
Tornado Bulldog
Top Rope Splash
Neckbreaker
Notable Feuds: With the Mae's in GLOOW

http://www.taracharisma.cjb.net

  • SSCW Women's title;

  • Tara Dawn started out going to indy shows, knew the promotor, hung out with the wrestlers and started training, the rest is history..
  • Tara Charisma works prodominantly in the New York, New Jersey & Pennsylvania regions of the country..
  • March 4, 2003: Tara Charisma won her first match against Davey Mae in GLOOW..
  • March 28 2003: Ariel defeated Alicia and Tara Charisma in a 3-WAY to become the 1st SSCW Women's champion..
  • February 14, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling: April Hunter won three-way over Tara Charisma and Ariel..
  • June 19, 2004--USA Pro: Tara Charisma is the manager of the tag team combination of Mikey Whipwreck & Wayne..
  • September 18, 2004--Jersey All Pro Wrestling - 7th Anniversary Show: Felicia defeated Tara Charisma..
  • June 25, 2005--New York Wrestling Connection: Ken Scampi w/Tara Charisma defeated Quiet Storm..
  • October 8, 2005--NYWC: Tara Charisma valeted for a team called "Team Tremendous", Dan Barry & Ken Scampi..
  • June 24, 2006--NYWC: Ken Scampi & Foxxy Dreams beat Damian Dragon & Tara Charisma and Dan Barry & Alicia (3-WAY)..
  • July 28, 2006--New York Wrestling Connection: Dan Dynasty defeated Disturbed Damien Dragon w/Tara Charisma..
  • September 23, 2006--New York Wrestling Connection: Amad jihad Akbar defeated Tara Charisma........