HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Talia Madison Gallery]
Wrestler: Talia Madison
Real Name: Jamie ??
Birthday: June 2, 1981
Hometown: Born in in New Britain, CT
Lives in Waterbury, Connecticut
Marital Status: Dating Gregory Helms
Height & Weight: 5'5" - 125 lbs
Trained by: House of Pain Pro Wrestling Dojo
with ECW's Jason Knight
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Miss Talia
Talia Doll
Finishing Move: The Blockbuster
Favorite Moves: Reverse Bulldog
Northern Lights Suplex.
Notable Feuds:

  • WXW Women's title;
  • WEW (Women's Extreme Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/April Hunter (April 6, 2006);
  • DPW (Defiant Pro Wrestling) Women's title defeating Alere Little Feather and Nikki Roxx (April 8, 2006);

  • February 21, 2004 - 3PW: "Macho Man" Matt Striker w/Miss Talia (tossing Slim Jims into the crowd) defeated Monsta Mack..
  • April 17, 2004 - 3PW: "Macho Man" Striker w/Talia vs Rob Eckos went to a NO CONTEST..
  • May 15, 2004 - 3PW: Slyk Wagner Brown & April Hunter w/Todd Gordon defeated Matt Striker & Miss Talia..
  • July 9, 2004--Afa's wXw Show: Talia won three way over April Hunter and Psycho..
  • January 15, 2005 - 3PW: April Hunter vs Talia in a Bra & Panties Match ended in a NO CONTEST..
  • February 24, 2005 - Smackdown!: Talia was an extra during the JBL "Celebration of Excellance" party..
  • June 18, 2005 - 3PW: Simon Diamond w/Talia defeated Slyck Wagner Brown w/April Hunter in a #1 Contenders match..
  • July 11, 2005 - RAW: Victoria defeated Talia in a match taped for HEAT..
  • July 16, 2005--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Talia defeated Alicia..
  • September 12, 2005--WXW Wrestling: Mercedes Martinez defeated Miss Talia by Submission to retain the Women's title..
  • Talia often teams with April Hunter on the independent circuit and are known as T & A -- T(Talia) and A(April) GET IT!
  • October 22, 2005--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Talia & April Hunter defeated Alicia & Krissy Vaine..
  • November 19, 2005--NWA Cyberspace: Tracy Brooks & Talia defeated ODB & Cindy Rogers..
  • January 2, 2006 - HEAT: Trinity & Miss Talia were planted in the crowd to get up and dance with the Heart Throbs..
  • January 21, 2006--NWA Cyberspace: ODB & Jazz & Cindy Rogers beat Aerial & Tracy Brooks & Talia in an Elimination match..
  • February 18, 2006--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Mercedes Martinez defeated Talia w/April Hunter with Tammy Sytch as referee..
  • April 6, 2006--Women's Extreme Wrestling PPV: Lollipop defeated April Hunter | Amber O'Neal defeated Talia Doll...
  • ~~~LATER: T&A (April Hunter & Talia Doll) defeated Team Blondage (Amber O'Neal & Lollipop) to win the Tag Team titles!
  • April 8, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Talia Madison beat Alere Little Feather and Nikki Roxx to win the DPW Woman's title
  • April 15, 2006--Big Time Wrestling: Tracy Brooks defeated Talia Doll....
  • April 29, 2006--Connecticut Championship Wrestling: Tito Santana defeated Romeo Roselli w/Talia Doll..
  • May 14, 2006--TNT Pro Wrestling: Talia Doll defeated April Hunter in Spotsylvania, Virginia ..
  • June 3, 2006--Georgia Wrestling Alliance: Talia Madison defeated Jessika Haze to retain the Women's title
  • June 10, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Talia Madison defeated Mercedes Martinez to retain the Women's title..
  • June 17, 2006--Connecticut Championship Wrestling: Romeo Roselli beat Antonio Thomas when referee Talia gave a fast count
  • June 24, 2006--Blackball'd Wrestling Organization: J.T. Moses defeated Talia Madison w/Gia Savitz..
  • July 8, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Talia Madison defeated Missy Sampson to retain the Women's title....
  • July 9, 2006--Maryland Championship Wrestling: April Hunter & Talia Madison got into a fight with Candie & Angela...
  • August 12, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Talia Madison won a Sole Survivor match to retain the Women's title ...
  • ~~~Included: Lexus; Missy Sampson; Alere Little Feather; Cindy Rogers; Nikki Roxx; Ariel; Mercedes Martinez..
  • August 27, 2006--Ballpark Brawl: T and A (Talia Madison & April Hunter) defeated Daizee Haze & Cherry-Bomb by DQ..
  • September 9, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling: Talia Madison defeated Mercedes Martinez in a Last Woman Standing match..
  • September 23, 2006--TNT: April Hunter defeated Talia Madison to win the TNT Women's title...
  • November 12, 2006--MXW: Talia Madison defeated Alere Little Feather in a Ladies match in Waterbury, Connecticut..
  • December 1, 2006--WEW. T & A (Talia & April) defeated Annie Social & Sumie Sakai to retain the WEW Tag Team titles..
  • December 9, 2006--TNT: April Hunter & Lance Lube defeated Talia Madison & Sonjay Dutt..
  • January 13, 2007--Full Impact Pro: Allison Danger & Sara Del Rey defeated Talia Madison & Daffney in Florida..