HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Taiyo Kea
Real Name: Maunakea Mossman
Birthday: November 18, 1975
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 225 lbs
Trained by: AJPW Dojo
Debut: November 26, 1994
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Hawaiian Crush (Fireman's Carry/Stunner)
Favorite Moves: H5O (Burning Hammer/Ace Crusher)
Surfing Suplex
Belly-to-Back/Sidewalk Slam
Flying Splash
Reverse Enziguri
Swinging DDT
Tipup/Tipout Splash
Notable Feuds: Yoshinari Ogawa
Genichiro Tenryu

  • AJPW World Tag Team titles w/Johnny Smith defeating Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi (1/14/01);
  • AJPW World Tag Team titles w/Keiji Muto defeating Genichiro Tenryu & Yoji Anjo (10/22/01);
  • AJPW World Tag Team titles w/Satoshi Kojima won Real World Tag League (12/6/02);
  • AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight title defeating Yoshinari Ogawa (8/22/97);
  • IWGP Tag Team titles w/Keiji Muto defeating Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura (10/28/01);

  • May 29, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Buchanan defeated Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai..
  • November 19, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Buchanan & TAKA Michinoku beat Arashi & AKIRA & Ryuji Hijikata..
  • November 20, 2005--AJPW: Keiji Muto & Akebono defeated Taiyo Kea & Jamal (Real World Tag League Block A)..
  • November 23, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Jamal defeated Arashi & AKIRA (Real World Tag League Block A)..
  • November 26, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Jamal defeated Kohei Suwama & Akira Raijin (Real World Tag League Block A)..
  • November 27, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Jamal defeated Kohei Suwama & Taiji Ishimori..
  • November 28, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Jamal & TAKA Michinoku beat Kensuke Sasaki & AKIRA & Katsuhiko Nakajima..
  • November 29, 2005--AJPW: TARU & Giant Bernard vs Taiyo Kea & Jamal - No Contest - (Real World Tag League Block A)..
  • November 30, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Jamal defeated Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai..
  • December 1, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & TAKA Michinoku defeated Shuji Kondo & Brother YASSHI..
  • December 3, 2005--AJPW: Keiji Muto & Arashi & Akebono beat Taiyo Kea & Jamal & TAKA Michinoku..
  • December 5, 2005--AJPW: Taiyo Kea & Jamal & TAKA Michinoku beat Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akira Raijin..