HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES




[http://www.myspace.com/sweetsaraya]
Wrestler: Sweet Saraya
Real Name: Julia Hamer
Birthday: 1971?
Hometown: Halifax, West Yorkshire
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • November 12, 2006--Queens of Chaos: Sweet Saraya (UK) defeated Sumie Sakai to retain the Queens of Chaos title..
  • ~~~April Hunter defeated Sweet Saraya (UK) becoming the first non-European to hold the Queen of Chaos Championship..
  • January 14, 2007--ChickFight 7: Cheerleader Melissa defeated Sweet Saraya (Saraya was hung in the ropes and couldn't continue)..