HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Stevie Ray Gallery]
[Harlem Heat Gallery]
[new World order Gallery]
Wrestler: Stevie Ray
Real Name: Lane Huffman
Birthday: August 22, 1958
Hometown: Dallas
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'5" - 292 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Slapjack
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Nasty Boys
Blue Bloods
Outsiders
Booker T
Vince Russo

  • GWF (Global Wrestling Federation) Tag Team titles defeating Gary Young & Stevie Dane (July 1992);
  • GWF (Global Wrestling Federation) Tag Team titles defeating Action Jackson & King Parsons (August 1992);
  • GWF (Global Wrestling Federation) Tag Team titles defeating Ian & Axl Rotten ();
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating Stars & Stripes (December 8, 1994);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating The Nasty Boys (June 24, 1995);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating Bunkhouse Buck & Dick Slater (September 17, 1995);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating American Males (September 27, 1995);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating Sting & Lex Luger (June 24, 1996);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating The Steiner Brothers (July 27, 1996);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating Public Enemy (October 1, 1996);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating The Triad (August 14, 1999);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating The West Texas Rednecks (September 12, 1999);
  • WCW (World Championship Wrestling) World Tag Team titles defeating Rey Mysterio & Konnan (October 24, 1999);

  • Stevie Ray formed one of the most successful tag teams with his brother Booker T known as Harlem Heat..
  • Stevie Ray was a member of the nWo Black & White squad..
  • 2000: Stevie Ray took up announcing on WCW Thunder broadcast..
  • ~~~Stevie Ray perfected such phrases as "Fruit Booties", "Yaks", and "Suckas Got To Know"..
  • April 7, 2002 - WWA House Show: Buff & Ernest Miller defeat Disco & Stevie Ray..
  • March 2005: Booker & Stevie Ray opened the Booker T & Stevie Ray Pro Wrestling Academy in Houston BTSRAcademy@aol.com