HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: Steve Strong
Real Name: Steven Cepello
Birthday: June 29, 1949
Hometown: Venice Beach, California
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'4 - 285lbs
Trained by: Mighty Mac McFarland
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: The California Surfer
Finishing Move: The Iron Glove
Favorite Moves: The Big Elbow
Notable Feuds: "the Golden Greek" John Tolos
Ron Starr
Ken Patera
"Mr Universe" Roy Callander
Chief Jay Strongbow Jr.


  • This is the ORIGINAL Steve Strong, not to be confused with the other Steve Strong, played by Steve DiSalvo..
  • Standout Junior College football player and in hall fo fame at Phoenix College in Phoenix, Arizona for distinguished football career..
  • Steve Strong is now retired & known as an artist, he's shown above with a portrait he did of Governor Jesse Ventura..