HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Steve Lewington
Real Name: Steven Paul Lewington
Birthday: February 25, 1983
Hometown: Wokingham, Berkshire
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 62" - 220 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 2004
Previous Gimmicks: "English" Steve Lewington
Steve Sonic (2006)
Finishing Move: Side Winder Neckbreaker
Favorite Moves: Reverse Spinning Heel Kick
Notable Feuds:


  • 2005: Steve Lewington was briefly signed a WWE developmental wrestler and was assigned to Ohio Valley Wrestling..
  • April 28, 2005 - Smackdown!: Kurt Angle defeated Steve Lewington in a Kurt Angle Invitational match..
  • January 28, 2006--All Star Wrestling: Steve Sonic (Steve Lewington) vs James Mason ended in a draw..
  • February 19, 2006--All Star Wrestling: Brody Steele & Gangrel w/Luna Vachon beat Robbie Brookside & Steve Sonic by DQ..
  • ~~~ ~~~ ~~~ ~~~ ~~~ ~~~ ~~~Immediately after that match: Robbie Brookside vs Steve Sonic ended in No Contest..
  • February 20, 2006--All Star Wrestling: Gangrel defeated Steve Sonic in the main event..
  • April 24, 2006 - RAW: Umaga w/Armando Alajandro Estrada defeated Steve Lewington after a brutal beating..
  • ~~~After the show, Steve Lewington signed another developmental contract with the WWE and will report back to OVW in June .

    Ohio Valley Wrestling:
  • October 4, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Vic D.Vine...
  • October 7, 2006--OVW: Steve Lewington won a Battle Royal | Jacob Duncan defeated Steve Lewington..
  • October 11, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Jacob Duncan (with stolen OVW title belt) defeated Steve Lewington...
  • October 18, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck.....
  • October 25, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Elijah Burke defeated Steve Lewington with his feet on the ropes
  • November 1, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Elijah Burke w/Victoria Crawford...
  • November 4, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Jacob Duncan & Paul Burchill defeated Chet the Jet & Steve Lewington
  • November 8, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Rob Conway defeated Steve Lewington in a dark match..
  • November 22, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Deuce w/Domino
  • November 29, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Jacob Duncan by DQ when Chet The Jet interfered
  • December 9, 2006--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Jack Bull & Steve Lewington defeated Idol Stevens & Joey Mercury
  • December 13, 2006--OVW TV Tapings: Seth Skyfire & Paul Burchall won a 4-WAY Tag Team Elimination Christmas Present match..
  • ~~~Seth Skyfire/Paul Birchall beat Justin LaRoche/Charles Evans and Ryan Reeves/Mike Kruel and T.J. Dalton/Steve Lewington..
  • January 3, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Johnny Punch in a dark match
  • January 6, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Idol Stevens defeated Steve Lewington
  • January 10, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: The Jet/Lewington beat The Untouchables and Punch/Buck and Los Locos in a 4-WAY
  • January 13, 2007--OVW House Show: Paul Burchill beat Chet the Jett and Steve Lewington in a 3-WAY to retain the OVW Title..
  • January 17, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Paul Birchall defeated Steve Lewington to retain the OVW Heavyweight title...
  • January 24, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Wyatt Young
  • January 31, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck with the G-Force
  • February 14, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Steve Lewington defeated Domino (w/Cherry & Deuce) in a dark match
  • February 17, 2007--Ohio Valley Wrestling: Nickolas Sinn defeated Steve Lewington...
  • February 21, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Mikey Mondo & Nicky Nemeth beat Steve Lewington & Chet the Jett in a dark match
  • February 28, 2007--OVW TV Tapings: Chet the Jett & Steve Lewington defeated Pat Buck & Johnny Punch