HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES

Nitro Girl: Spice
Real Name: Melissa Anne Bellin
Birthday: May 29, 1973
Hometown: Meadville, Pennsylvania
Now lives in Atlanta, Georgia
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'4"-110 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Notable Feuds: A.C. Jazz
Tygress
Evan Karagias



[Spice Gallery]
[Nitro Girls Gallery]

  • July 14, 1997: WCW Monday Nitro debuts the Nitro Girls led by Kimberly Page..
  • November 1, 1999 - Nitro: Spice announces she is the new leader of the Nitro Girls after Kimberly Page announces she quit the group..
  • ~~~This starts a feud between Spice and A.C. Jazz..
  • ~~~However, A.C. Jazz quits the company weeks later and Tygress replaces her in the feud..
  • November 22, 1999 - Nitro: Tygress and Spice go to a no contest..
  • Spice briefly took a more active roll in WCW, acting as valet for Madusa..
  • Melissa Anne Bellin now lives in Atlanta and works as a chiropractor..