HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Sonny Boy Kirby
Real Name: Walter Odell Kirby Sr.
Birthday: 1941
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee
Marital Status: Has 11 Children.
Height & Weight: Actual: 5'11" - 235 lbs
Billed as: 6'2" - 242 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1959
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Sonny Boy Kirby worked one match for Nick Gulas in Nashville at the old Hippodrome...
  • Sonny Boy Kirby tried running an outlaw promotion in Nashville and surrounding areas...
  • April 30 2003: Sonny Boy Kirby (Real Name: Walter Odell Kirby Sr.) passed away..