HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMANS WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: So-Cal Val
Real Name: Valerie Elizabeth Wyndham
Birthday: March 27, 1986
Hometown: Beverly Hills, California
Moved to Orlando, Florida
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 115 lbs.
Trained by: Self-trained
Debut: March 30, 2002 (GSCW)
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: So Cal Slap
Favorite Moves: Catfights!
Notable Feuds: Gorgeous George (WEW)
Francine (WEW)


[So-Cal Val Gallery]

http://www.socalval.net

Wrestlers who So-Cal Val has Managed:
Puma
Scott Lost
The High Rollers
Tommy Dane
Manny Hernandez
Ipuna
RipTide
Simply Luscious
Steve Madison
Chasyn Rance
David Babylon
Buck Quartermain
Amy Love
Antonio Banks
Mikey Tenderfoot
The Punisher
The Vandalz
Eddie G.
Agent Steele
The Assasin
The Strong Brothers
Billy Fives
Andrew Hellman
The Ballard Brothers
Robbie Chance
Amir
Prowler
Leon Scott
Johnny Schumacher
Scorpio Sky
Antonio Mestre
Quicksilver
Mister Saint Laurent
Thump Dupree
Josh Rich
Phi Delta Slam
Tony Stradlin
Tommy Wilson
Shawn Riddick
Lil' Nate
Mike "The Miz" Mizanin
Joey Ryan
Top Gun Talwar
Phoenix Star
Matt Bentley
Prince Iaukea
Danny Doring
Shocker
Scoot Andrews
Super Dragon
Frankie Kazarian
Steve Corino
Francine
The Naturals


  • March 30, 2002: So-Cal Val made her debut in Goldenstate Championship Wrestling (GSCW) in Anaheim, California..
  • So Cal Val has worked worked for the WEW (Women Extreme Wrestling) promotion and had a "Kiss my Feet" match with Francine..
  • So Cal Val has managed Danny Doring, Steve Corino, Frankie Kazarian and Francine..
  • October 16, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling: Dagon Briggs & Seven beat Mister Saint Laurent & So Cal Val..
  • November 20, 2004--NWA Florida: Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks w/So Cal Val beat Billy Fives & Lex Lovett..
  • January 2005: So Cal Val started as a ring girl for TNA (she credits Jeremy Borash & David Sahadi for helping her)..
  • ~~~So Cal Val has also modeled TNA merchandise on TNA’s web site www.tnawrestling.com
  • March 19, 2005--Southern Championship Wrestling: Chasyn Rance/Mister Saint Laurent/So Cal Val b Josh Rich/Leon Scott/Tiziana..
  • March 25, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Tony Kozina defeated Don Juan w/So Cal Val..
  • So Cal Val made an appearance on WWE Smackdown!, doing a backstage skit with Luther Reigns..
  • June 17, 2005--NWA Florida: Vordell Walker beat Rod Steel w/So Cal Val | Bruce Steele w/So Cal Val beat Abyss by DQ..
  • November 12, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Corey Chavous (aka Rainman - w/Heartbreak Express & So Cal Val) beat Davey Andrews..
  • November 19, 2005--CCW Tribute to Starrcade: Lisa Moretti & Bambi beat Krissy Vaine & Amber O'Neal with So Cal Val as referee..
  • December 10, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Cory Chavis w/So Cal Val defeated Salvatore Rinauro..
  • March 11, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Scott Commodity & Preston James defeated The Heartbreak Express w/So Cal Val by DQ...
  • April 6, 2006--Women's Extreme Wrestling PPV: So-Cal Val was a Lumberjack in a match between Amy Lee and Tai Killer Weed ..
  • April 29, 2006--MXPW Lord's of the Ring Tournament: Black Market beat The Heart Break Express w/So Cal Val (first round)...
  • May 20, 2006--FPWA: Punk & Disorderly & Matt Bentley w/$o Cal Val beat Bruce Santee & Rod Steel & Amy Love..
  • September 8, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Allison Danger defeated Lacey w/So-Cal Val......
  • December 14, 2006 - TNA iMPACT: Kurt Angle put Don West and later So-Cal Val in the Anklelock trying to get a rematch with Joe..
  • March 8, 2007 - TNA iMPACT: Abyss interrupted a ceremony for Hector Guerrero and viciously Black Hole Slammed So-Cal Val!

  • Thank you to So-Cal Val herself (Valerie E. Wyndham) for emailing us and helping with the content on this profile..