HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[PG-13 Gallery]
[The Nation Gallery]
Wrestler: Slash
Real Name: Kelly Warren Wolfe
Birthday: December 7, 1973
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 212 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1991
Previous Gimmicks: Wolfie D
Finishing Move: The Bulldog
Favorite Moves: Whirley Bird/Slash and Burn
Notable Feuds:

  • NWA North American Tag Team titles;
  • PPW Heavyweight title;
  • PPW Tag Team titles;
  • OVW Southern Tag Team titles (2);
  • MCW North American Heavyweight title;
  • MCW North American Tag Team titles;
  • NAW Tag Team titles;
  • MWA World Heavyweight title;
  • USWA/WING Tag Team titles;
  • USWA Tag Team titles;
  • USWA Middleweight title;
  • USWA Television title;
  • NWA^TNA World Tag Team titles w/Brian Lee;

  • Wolfie D formed a tag team with Flash Flanagan known as Blacksheep..
  • Wolfie D formed a long-time partnership with JC Ice in a successful tag team known as PG13 and the masked "CyberPunks"..
  • Wolfie D & JC Ice were members of the Nation of Domination..
  • May 10,1997--ECW: The Eliminators defeated PG-13 to retain the Tag Team Titles
  • June 28,1997--ECW: PG-13 defeated Spike Dudley & Mikey Whipwreak
  • July 19,1997--ECW: Mikey Whipwreak & Spike Dudley defeated Jason & PG-13 (JC Ice & Wolfie D) in a handicap match
  • August 17,1997--ECW: The Dudley Boyz (Buh Buh & DVon) defeated PG-!3 (J.C Ice & Wolfie D) to retain Tag Team Title
  • Wolfie D (as Slash) was a member of Ohio Valley Wrestling's faction known as "the Disciples of Synn"..
  • Wolfie D (as Slash) joins Jerry Jarrett's NWA: Total Nonstop Action promotion as a member of Jim Mitchell's New Church of Evil..
  • Fenruary 5, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Elix Skipper & Low Ki vs. Brian Lee & Slash was a NO CONTEST and the tag belts are held up!
  • February 12, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Harris Brothers def Brian Lee & Slash in the 1st round of a #1 Contenders Tourniment..
  • February 26, 2003 - NWA:TNA: Brian Lee & Slash defeat Simon Diamond & Johnny Swinger..
  • March 5, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Brian Lee & Slash w/James Mitchell defeats The Hotshots w/Sanders & Gilberetti..
  • March 19, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Low Ki & Elix Skipper defeated Brian Lee & Slash via DQ when Malice beat up Triple X..
  • March 26, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Saturn & Sandman & Brian Lee & Slash beat Harris Twins & Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper..
  • ~~~This was a "Sadistic Madness" match, where a wrestler had to bleed before getting pinned -- Saturn pinned Chris Daniels..
  • April 9, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Harris Brothers defeat Sandman/New Jack & Brian Lee/Slash in a 3WAY ARMED ASYLUM match..
  • April 16, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Brian Lee & Slash beat New Jack & Sandman after Mike Awesome ran in and Awesomebombed New Jack!
  • April 23, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Perry Saturn & New Jack & Sandman beat Brian Lee & Slash & Mike Awesome..
  • ~~~This was a barbed wire match with tables and a ladder and a stapler and a baseball bat at the top of the ladder!
  • May 21, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Amazing Red & Slash & Justin Credible defeats Elix Skipper & Christopher Daniels..
  • May 28, 2003 - NWA^TNA: New Jack defeated Slash in a Hard 10 Tourniment match..
  • July 16, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Raven is assaulted by James Mitchell, Shane Douglas, Brian Lee & Slash..
  • July 23, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Shane Douglas, Brian Lee & Slash defeated Raven, C.M. Punk & Julio Dinero..
  • July 30, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Shane Douglas, Brian Lee & Slash defeated Raven, Julio Denero & Alexis Laree..
  • August 20, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Slash & Sinn w/James Mitchell defeated Julio Dinero & C.M. Punk w/Alexis Laree..
  • August 27, 2003 - NWA^TNA: 3 Live Krew vs Shane Douglas, Sinn & Slash w/James Mitchell went to a NO CONTEST..
  • September 17, 2003 - NWA^TNA: BG James/Ron Killings beat America's Most Wanted, Sinn/Slash, Kid Kash/Abyss..
  • September 24, 2003 - NWA^TNA: The Gathering (Raven/Punk/Dinero) beat The New Church (Douglas/Slash/Sinn) in a dog collar match..
  • ~~~After the match, all three members of the Gathering were hung from the rafters by chains..
  • October 15, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Slash & Vampiro w/James Mitchell defeated CM Punk & Julio Dinero..
  • October 22, 2003 - NWA^TNA: Raven defeated Slash in a bloody "Dog Collar" match..
  • December 13, 2003--NWA Bluegrass: Dusty Rhodes defeated Slash..
  • March 24, 2004 - NWA^TNA: Slash & Sinn defeated Glen Gilbertti & David Young in the Tag Title Tournament..
  • March 31, 2004 - NWA^TNA: Kid Kash & Dallas defeated Slash & Sinn in the Tag Title Tournament..
  • May 1, 2005--Steve Thomason Benefit Show: James Storm defeated Matt Dillenger with Wolfie D as referee..
  • June 26, 2005--Warrior 1 Wrestling: Sinn & Slash defeated Bobby Rude & Petey Williams...
  • November 23, 2005--A-1 Wrestling: Wolfie D defeated Doug Gilbert..