WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Sky Hi Lee
Real Name: Robert E. Leedy
Birthday: 1921
Hometown: Canada
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'9" - 290 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Bobo Brazil
Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan
Mel Dove


  • Early 50s: Sky Hi Lee had a restaurant in Toronto, Ontario..
  • Sky Hi Lee passed away due to a related condition to acromegaly similar to what Giant Baba & Pak Song had..