HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Skulu Da Samoan Savage
Real Name: Televise Samuelu Masalosalo
Birthday: April 2, 1973
Hometown: Nu'u'uli Samoa
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 59" - 350 lbs
Trained by: UPW Boot Camp
Debut: 2002
Previous Gimmicks: Adamonster
King Adamo (Japan)
Skulu The Samoan Monster
Skulu The Samoan Savage
Skulu The Savage
Samoan Savage Skulu
Finishing Move: "Skulu Splash" Splash top rope
Favorite Moves: Avalanche
Chest Punch
Headbutt
Samoan Drop
High Tide
Vader Splash into Hip attack
Notable Feuds: King Adamo (Japan)


  • While training at UPW: Skulu received training from Tom Howard, Keiji Sakoda, Hardcore Kidd, Samoa Joe (continued)..
  • ~~~~Frankie Kazarian, Chirstopher Daniels, The Ballard Brothers, Masato Tanaka, Steve Corino and Low Ki
  • August 15, 2002--UPW: Horshu & Al Katrazz & Smelly defeated Solo Snuka & Skulu
  • January 10, 2004--UPW: Skulu (King Adamo) defeated Mikey Henderson
  • February 7, 2004--UPW: The Ballard Brothers won a 4-WAY Tag Team Elimination match..
  • ~~~INCLUDED: Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz and Lil Nate & Shawn Riddik and Sabbath & Skulu..
  • February 20, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Team #1 defeated Team #2 in a 5-on-5 match...
  • ~~~Team #1: Navajo Warrior & Ma'Koa & Sabbath & Skulu & King Dabada & Solo Snuka..
  • ~~~Team #2: The Miz & Shawn Riddick & Tony Stradlin & Tommy Wilson & Andrew Hellman & Lil' Nate..
  • May 1, 2004--UPW: Frankie Kazarian & Ballard Brothers defeated Skulu & Makoa & Sabbath..
  • July 17, 2004--UPW: Native Blood defeated Skulu & Makoa
  • October 30, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Rikishi & Skulu defeated Jack Bull & Hollywood Yates,
  • January 8, 2005--AWS: Skulu (King Adamo) & Al Katrazz defeated Chris Bosh & Topgun Talwar..
  • July 20, 2005--Ultimate Pro Wresting: Hardkore Kidd defeated Skulu ..
  • March 25, 2006--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Skulu defeated Disco Machine
  • May 13, 2006--Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Skulu defeated American Balloon