HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Silver King
Real Name: Cesar Cuauhtemoc Gonzalez Barron
Birthday: January 9, 1968
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 59" - 216 lbs
Trained by: Gran Markus
Dr. Wagner
Debut: November 1985
Previous Gimmicks: El Invasor (debut)
El Efectivo (The Effective One)
El Fabuloso (The Fabulous One)
Black Tiger III
Finishing Move: Moonsault Press
Favorite Moves: Airplane Spin
Plancha Suicida
Superkick
Swinging DDT
Notable Feuds:

  • WWA World Tag Team titles w/El Texano ();
  • WWA World Tag Team titles w/El Dandy ();
  • UWA World Tag Team titles w/El Texano ();
  • UWA World Light Heavyweight title ();
  • CMLL World Tag Team titles w/El Texano ();
  • CMLL World Tag Team titles w/Dr. Wagner Jr. ();
  • IWA Japan World Tag Team titles w/El Texano ();
  • CMLL World Heavyweight title ();
  • CMLL World Trios titles w/Dr. Wagner Jr. & Universo 2000 ();

  • Silver King is the brother of Dr. Wagner Jr. and they are the sons of Dr. Wagner Sr...
  • Silver King participated in WCW and was a member of the latino World order..
  • Silver King currently wrestling for EMLL..
  • June 2006: Silver King had a roll in the Nacho Libre playing the character named "Ramsey"..
  • May 6, 2006--IWR-Revolucha 3: Dr. Wagner Jr. beat Black Tiger III (Silver King) and Rey Misterio Sr. in a 3-WAY..