HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Shantelle Taylor Gallery]
Wrestler: Shantelle Taylor
Real Name: Shantelle Larissa Malawski
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 115 lbs
Trained by: Rob Fuego (Squared Circle Training)
Bill DeMott (Deep South)
Debut: June 2003
Previous Gimmicks: San-Eye (WWE dark match)
Finishing Move: Missile Dropkick
Favorite Moves: Mexican Armdrags
Tilt-a-whirl Headscissors
Notable Feuds: Tiana Ringer
Krissy Vaine
Angel Williams

  • NVPW (New Vision Pro Wrestling) Women's title defeating ????? ();
  • Battle Angel's Women's title defeating ????? ();

  • June 26, 2005--Warrior-1-Wrestling: El Fuego & Shantelle Taylor defeated Gail Kim & JP Tarantula
  • November 6, 2005--Shimmer Women's Wrestling: Shantelle Taylor defeated Tiana Ringer..
  • ~~~Later on in the show: Cheerleader Melissa & Tiana Ringer defeated Ariel & Shantelle Taylor..
  • December 2005: Shantelle Taylor was one of 1500 wrestlers invited to a try-out in Buffalo hosted by World Wrestling Entertainment..
  • February 5, 2006--Blood, Sweat, & Ears: Shantelle Taylor defeated Tiana Ringer...
  • February 12, 2006--SHIMMER Women's Wrestling: Cheerleader Melissa beat Shantelle Taylor | Shantelle Taylor beat Ann Brookstone..
  • February 26, 2006--Blood, Sweat, & Ears: Shantelle Taylor won three-way over Tiana Ringer and Danyah Rays..
  • March 15, 2006--Twin Wrestling Entertainment: Cody Deaner & Tracy Brooks defeated James Rodgers & Shantelle Taylor..
  • March 19, 2006--Blood, Sweat & Ears: Shantelle Taylor & Tracy Brooks defeated Tiana Ringer & Danyah Rayz..
  • March 30, 2006 - ROH: Lacey & Tiana Ringer defeated Allison Danger & Shantelle Taylor in a Shimmer Showcase..
  • April 6, 2006--Women's Extreme Wrestling PPV: Rain defeated Shantelle Taylor in a singles match early in the show..
  • ~~~LATER THAT NIGHT: The Minnesota Home-Wrecking Crew (Lacey & Rain) defeated Shantelle Taylor & Pussy Willow..
  • May 4, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor defeated Shantelle Taylor in a bonus dark match..
  • May 7, 2006--Blood, Sweat & Ears: Gail Kim & Tiana Ringer defeated Shantelle Taylor & Tracy Brooks with Danyah as referee..
  • June 3, 2006--Blood, Sweat & Ears: Tiana Ringer defeated Shantelle Taylor and ?????? in a 3-WAY....
  • July 9, 2006--Blood, Sweat & Ears: Shantelle Taylor & Tracy Brooks defeated Tiana Ringer & Vanessa Kraven

    Deep South Wrestling:
  • July 27, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Krissy Vaine defeated Shantelle Taylor....
  • August 3, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor defeated Krissy Vaine with help from referee Shantelle Taylor...
  • August 10, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Shantelle Taylor defeated Krissy Vaine w/Angel Williams....
  • September 9, 2006--DSW Six Flags: Shantelle Taylor defeated Krissy Vaine................
  • September 14, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor won a Deep South Bikini Contest..
  • ~~~Included: Luscious, Angel Williams, Krissy Vaine, Shantelle Taylor and Rebecca DiPietro..
  • September 21, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Angel Williams won a Deep South Bikini Contest..
  • ~~~Included: Krissy Vaine, Shantelle Taylor, Luscious, and Tracy Taylor..
  • September 28, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Angel Williams & Krissy Vaine defeated Tracy Taylor & Shantelle Taylor...
  • October 5, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor & Shantelle Taylor defeated Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams...
  • ~~~Matt Striker reversed the decision claiming Tracy won by hair pulling and banned her from the DSW Arena..
  • October 26, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Shantelle Taylor beat Angel Williams after a distraction from Tracy Taylor..
  • November 2, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Shantelle Taylor defeated Angel Williams...
  • November 9, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor w/Shantelle Taylor defeated Angel Williams...
  • January 11, 2007--Deep South Wrestling: Shantelle beat Angel Williams after distraction from Luscious & Tracy & Brooke
  • January 18, 2007--Deep South Wrestling: Angel Williams & Shantelle Taylor defeated Tracy Taylor & Luscious
  • January 19, 2007 - SmackDown!: San-Eye (Shantelle under a mask) defeated Jamie Noble in a dark match..
  • January 19, 2007--DSW House Show: Shantelle Taylor defeated Angel Williams
  • January 25, 2007--Deep South Wrestling: Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Shantelle beat Brian Cage & Angel Williams (dark match)