HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Valet: Seven Briggs
Real Name: Withheld At Request Of Wrestler
Birthday: November 24, 1975
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL
Billed from Spookcity, USA
Marital Status: Married (to Dagon Briggs)
Height & Weight: 5'9" / 130 lbs.
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Fluff Dupp
Finishing Move: The Seven Factor
Favorite Moves: Slap in the Face
Notable Feuds: "Bad" Ron Brown
Reckless Youth
Official Website: http://www.FluffDupp.com


  • She has been a nurse since 1995 and works full time at a psychiatric hospital..
  • Seven Briggs has managed Dagon Briggs, Jacey North, Naphtali and others..
  • Seven Briggs has appeared on both NWA-TNA Pay Per Views and NWA-TNA XPlosion..
  • Seven Briggs has appeared in over 20 promotions, including HCW Inc.,IPW-Hardcore & NWA Wildside..
  • Seven Briggs is known as one of the top female valets on the United States independant wrestling circuit..
  • Seven Briggs managed Dagon Briggs against Naohiro Hoshikawa on the NWA 53rd Anniversary Show..
  • 2002: Seven Briggs began as a regular with NWA-TNA, where she appeared as "Fluff Dupp", the "kissing cousin" of the Dupps..
  • January 10, 2003 - HCW Hardkore Returns: Seven Briggs debuted in HCW by managing Dagon Briggs against "Bad" Ron Brown..
  • May 2003: Seven Briggs manages Dagon Briggs against Low-Ki on NWA-TNA X-Plosion..
  • June 21,2003: Seven Briggs managed Dagon Briggs through the 2nd Annual HCW Incredible 8 tournament..
  • ~~~Seven Briggs managed Dagon Briggs against Hack Meyers, "Bad" Ron Brown, and Reckless Youth..
  • October 16, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling: Dagon Briggs & Seven beat Mister Saint Laurent & So Cal Val..