HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Scott Skyler
Real Name: Scott Barratt
Birthday: May 19, 1989
Hometown: Stoke-on-Trent, UK
Marital Status: Single
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 180 lbs
Trained by: Chris Curtis
Matt Burns
Debut: February 11, 2005
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Clash
The Ankle Lock
Favorite Moves: Tilt-a-Whirl Backbreaker
Moonsault
Stalling Suplex
Enzguri
Notable Feuds: "Marvellous" Marc Morgan
"Bully Boy" Matt Burns


  • February 11, 2005: Scott Skyler won his debut match at a BWA show..
  • Scott Skyler vs Morgan Feb 11th 05 (win)
  • Scott Skyler vs Morgan April 8th 05 (loss)
  • Scott Skyler vs Matt Burns, Scorpion, Problem Child, Karate Kid & Perry Mason July 15th 05 (loss)
  • Scott Skyler vs Karate Kid July 16th 05 (loss)
  • Scott Skyler & Chris Curtis vs Black Ranger & Problem Child July 16th 05 (loss)
  • Scott Skyler & Scorpion & Chris Curtis vs Karate Kid & Problem Child & Perry Mason July 17th (win)
  • Scott Skyler vs Perry Mason July 17th 05 (loss)
  • Scott Skyler VS Perry Mason September 9th 05 (WIN)
  • Scott Skyler VS Kid Karate October 7th 05 (Draw No Champion Was Made)
  • Scott Skyler VS Perry Mason VS The Scorpion November 11th 05 (WIN)
  • Scott Skyler VS Mike Weaver January 6th 2006 (loss)
  • Scott Skyler, Scorpion & Matt Burns VS Perry Mason, The Problem Child & Star Sabre (WIN)