HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Scott Armstrong
Real Name: Scott James
Birthday: May 4, 1959
Hometown: Marietta, GA
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 212 lbs
Trained by: Bob Armstrong
Debut: 1983
Previous Gimmicks: Dixie Dynamite
Finishing Move: Super kick
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


[Scott Armstrong Gallery]
[Armstrong Family Gallery]
[Referees Gallery]

  • NWA (Alabama/Tennessee) Southeastern Tag Team titles (4);
  • NWA (Alabama/Tennessee) United States Junior Heavyweight title (4);
  • USA (Knoxville) Junior Heavyweight title (2);
  • USA (Alabama) Light Heavyweight title;
  • PSW (Georgia) United States Tag Team titles;
  • NGWA (Georgia) Tag Team titles;
  • Tennessee Mountain Wrestling Tag Team titles w/Brad Armstrong defeating Stan Lee & Ric Cannon (September 19, 2004);

  • Scott Armstong (using the name Scott James) was a referee for WCW during its final year in business..
  • June 19, 2002 - NWA: Total Nonstop Action Debut: Joins the Jarrett Upstart promotion as a referee..
  • July 10, 2004--Knoxville (Nostalgia Show): Tracy Smothers defeated Scott Armstrong..
  • ~~~Bob & Brad & Scott Armstrong beat Nightmare (Ted Allen masked) & Robert Fuller & Bob Orton Jr..
  • August 7, 2004--Continental Championship Wrestling Reunion: Jimmy Golden & Steve Armstrong defeated Brad & Scott Armstrong..
  • September 19, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling: Brad & Scott Armstrong beat Stan Lee & Ric Cannon to win Tag Team titles..
  • September 25, 2004--Continental Wrestling: Scott Armstrong defeated "Nightmare" Ted Allen..
  • November 27, 2004--Continental Championship Wrestling: Scott Armstrong defeated Bobby Eaton by Disqualification..
  • January 22, 2005--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling: Tom Pitner & Ric Cannon beat Bob & Scott Armstrong to win TMW tag titles..
  • January 29, 2005 - WrestleReunion: Brad Armstrong participated in a Legends Battle Royal which was won by Greg Valentine..
  • March 5, 2005--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling: Ric Cannon & Tom Pitner beat Bob & Scott Armstrong to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 25, 2005--NWA Ultimate: The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) & Scott Armstrong beat Will Owens & Cecil Plezing by DQ..
  • April 2, 2005--GCW Pro: Bob & Scott Armstrong defeated Fistful of Dollars..
  • April 8, 2005--A Nostalgia Show: Bob & Scott Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win the NWA National Tag titles
  • May 13, 2005--Wrestle Birmingham: Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton defeated Scott Armstrong & Tracy Smothers..
  • June 11, 2005--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bullet & Scott Armstrong to win the Tag Titles..
  • July 9, 2005--Pro Wrestling Evolution: Bob & Scott Armstrong defeated Nemesis & Shadow Jackson..
  • August 12, 2005--Wrestle Inc.: Bob & Brad & Scott Armstrong beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Elix Skipper..
  • February 3, 2006--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: Scott Armstrong defeated The Butcher (Bobby Hayes)..
  • February 18, 2006--Great American Wrestling Federation: Jesse Dalton & Mr. I defeated Bob & Scott Armstrong..
  • March 11, 2006--NWA Wrestle-Birmingham: Bob & Scott Armstrong defeated Jimmy Powell & Butcher Hayes...
  • March 19, 2006--UAW & TMW: Scott Sterling & Donnie Dallas defeated Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong....
  • April 7, 2006--NWA Wrestle-Birmingham: Scott Armstrong vs Lash Leroux ended in a draw...
  • May 13, 2006--Southern Pro Wrestling: Dirty Dalton & Eddie G defeated Bullet (Bob) & Scott Armstrong...
  • July 14, 2006--NWA Wrestle Birmingham: David Young & Elix Skipper defeated Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong by DQ