HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Scotty Riggs
Real Name: Scott Anton
Birthday: March 1 1967
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 132 lbs.
Trained by:
Debut: 1993
Titles: WCW Tag Team Titles
TCW Championship
Previous Gimmicks: Kendo the Samurai (SMW)
Scott Stud (WCW)
Scotty Riggs (WCW)
Riggs (WCW)
Finishing Move: The Clapper (Sharpshooter)
Favorite Moves: No Remorse
Flying Forearm
Notable Feuds: Buff Bagwell
Rob Van Dam

  • Scotty (Riggs) teamed with Marcus Bagwell in a team known as the American Males..
  • Scotty (known only as "Riggs") was a member of Raven's Flock in WCW..
  • Scotty is one of Rob Van Dam's best friends, and was brought into ECW to feud with him..
  • July 26, 2003 - All American Wrestling: Scotty Riggs defeated Henry Hoss in Cleveland, Tennessee..
  • July 11, 2003 - Global Championship Wrestling: Scotty Riggs defeated T.C. Carter in Birmingham, Alabama..
  • January 20, 2007--AWA World 1 South: Glacier defeated Scotty Riggs in Savannah, Georgia ....
  • February 10, 2007--AWA World 1 South: Scotty Riggs defeated Bobby Hayes in Cordele, Georgia ...
  • February 17, 2007--AWA World 1 South: Scotty Riggs defeated Steve Madison in Savannah, Georgia..