HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




Wrestler: Sam Steamboat
Real Name: Samuel K. Mokuahi
Birthday: May 4, 1934
Hometown: Retired in Hawaii
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves: Rolling Leglock
Cannonball
Dropkick
Notable Feuds: Billy Graham
Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson

  • NWA Hawaii Tag Team titles w/Billy Varga (1956);

  • May 2, 2006: Sam Steamboat passed away at the age of 71 after complications from both Alzheimer's and diabetes..