HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Roy McClarity
Real Name: Roy L. McClarty
Birthday: July 31, 1918
Hometown:
Marital Status: Was married to Shirley Stremple
Height & Weight: 230 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Cobra Clutch
The Sleeper
Favorite Moves: Leg throws
Leg locks
Notable Feuds: Aldo Bogni
Tiny Mills

  • WWWF Tag Team titles w/Vittorio "Argentina" Apollo (February 1964 to June 1964);

  • March 27, 1998: Roy McClarity passed away..