HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Roy Heffernan
Real Name: Laurence Roy Heffernan
Birthday: 1925
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1950s
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: Boomerang
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


[Roy Heffernan Gallery]
[Fabulous Kangaroos Gallery]

  • NWA (Northeast) United States Tag Team titles;
  • NWA (Flordia) United States Tag Team titles;
  • NWA International Tag Team titles;
  • NWA Canadian Tag Team titles (4);
  • NWA (Texas) Tag Team titles;
  • NWA (Florida) Tag Team titles;
  • WWA Tag Team titles (2);
  • Amarillo Amarillo International Tag Team titles (2);
  • WWWF United States Tag Team titles (3);
  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tag Team titles;

  • September 24, 1992: Lawrence Roy passes away..