HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




[Rodney Gallery]
[Mean Street Posse Gallery]
Wrestler: Rodney
Real Name: Rodney Leinhardt
Birthday: January 1, 1971
Hometown: Rutherford, New Jersey
Marital Status: Married w/Children
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 240 lbs
Trained by: Dr. Tom Pritchard
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: High Society (Blockbuster)
Favorite Moves: Moonsault
Notable Feuds:

  • WWF Hardcore title defeating Funaki (Wrestlemania 2000);
  • MCW (Memphis Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Pete Gas;

  • Rodney was a member of the Mean Street Posse with Pete Gas and Joey Abs, who were childhood friends of Shane McMahon..