HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Roderick Strong Gallery]

http://www.roderickstrong.com
Wrestler: Roderick Strong
Real Name: Chris Lindsey
Birthday: July 26, 1983
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana
Marital Status: Has Girlfriend
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 210 lbs
Trained by: Tim Mahoney
Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart
Debut: 2000
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: CX 02’ (Crucifix into Cutter)
CX 03’ (Straight Jacket Gory Driver)
Gory Driver
Favorite Moves: Several Backbreaker Variations
Butterly Suplex
High Dropkick (to Face)
Flying Knee Attack
Yakuza Kick
Strong Hold (Straight Jacket Clutch)
Powerbomb over the Knee
Fireman Carry into Gutbuster over Both Knees
Leg and Neck Cradle Lift Backbreaker
Half Nelson Lift Backbreaker
Multiple Rib Breakers
Canadian Gut Rack into Sit Canadian Backbreaker
Swinging Double Underhook Backbreaker
Strong Hold Backbreaker
Kneeling Argentine Backbreaker
Half Nelson Barrel Roll Backbreaker
Notable Feuds: Mike Sullivan
Scoot Andrews
Short Bus
Sedrick Strong
The Embassy (ROH)
American Dragon (ROH)
The Briscoes (ROH)
Davey Richards (FIP)
Austin Aries (ROH)

  • IPW Tag team titles;
  • IPW Cruiserweight title;
  • NWA Florida X title;
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) Survival of the Fittest Winner (September 24, 2005);
  • ROH (Ring of Honor) Tag Team titles w/Austin Aries defeating Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro (December 17, 2005);
  • PWG (Pro Wrestling Guerrilla) Tag Team titles w/Davey Richards defeating B-Boy & Super Dragon (November 17, 2006);

  • November 26, 2003 - NWA TNA: C.M. Punk & Julio Dinero defeated Caprice Coleman & Roderick Strong (taped for Xplosion)..
  • February 18, 2004 - NWA^TNA: Jerry Lynn/Chris Sabin/Elix Skipper/Sonjay Dutt b Jason Cross/Jimmy Rave/SkarkBoy/Roderick Strong..
  • February 21, 2004 - 3PW: Roderick Strong w/Ron Niemi defeated Mikey Batts to win the vacant Florida X-title!
  • March 5, 2004 - CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 6, 2004 - CZW: Nick Gage defeated Roderick Strong in an "Xtreme Strong Style Tournament" match..
  • March 13, 2004 - ROH: Hydro (of Special K) defeated Roderick Strong..
  • April 2, 2004 - CZW: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero & BJ Whitmer & Arik Cannon in 35 minutes!
  • April 3, 2004 - CZW: Sonjay Dutt defeated Petey Williams and Roderick Strong to retain the CZW Jr Heavyweight title..
  • April 30, 2004 - CZW: Roderick Strong defeatd Joker..
  • May 1, 2004 - CZW: B-Boy defeated Alex Shelley, Dan Maff and Roderick Strong..
  • May 15, 2004 - ROH: John Walters beat Izzy & Roderick Strong & Masada & Hydro & Trent Acid in 6-WAY Mayhem..
  • May 22, 2004 - ROH: Alex Shelly formed a new faction called "Generation Next" with Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • ~~~Together they wrecked havoc over the whole roster for the duration of the entire card..
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie & AngelDust)..
  • ~~~Main Event: Generation Next (Shelley, Aries, Strong, Evans) defeated John Walters & Jimmy Rave & The Briscoes..
  • May 29, 2004--IWA Mid South: Austin Airies participated in a 7-man elimination style match for #1 Contendership..
  • ~~~Petey Williams beat Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Nate Webb & Austin Aries & Delirious..
  • May 30, 2004--Border City Wrestling: Petey Williams defeated Roderick Strong..
  • June 5, 2004--NWA Florida: Justice defeared Chris Hero and Roderick Strong to win the finals of the Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup!
  • June 11, 2004 - TNA Impact: Hector Garza/Chris Sabin/Elix Skipper beat Roderick Strong/Alex Shelley/Michael Shane (Xplosion)..
  • June 12, 2004 - ROH: Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Austin Aries defeated Matt Stryker & John Walters & Jimmy Rave..
  • June 24, 2004 - ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) defeated John Walters & Josh Daniels..
  • July 10, 2004 - CZW BotB 4: Roderick Strong beat B-Boy (quarterfinals) || Roderick Strong beat Homicide (semifinals)..
  • ~~~Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong in the finals to win the Best of the Best Tournament..
  • July 16, 2004 - TNA Impact: "Babybear" Alex Shelley w/Goldylocks & Abyss defeated Roderick Strong..
  • July 17, 2004 - ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Special K (Izzy & Dixie)..
  • July 21, 2004: Roderick Strong is named the new head trainer of NWA Florida School of Professional Wrestling..
  • July 23, 2004 - ROH: John Walters & Matt Stryker & Jimmy Jacobs w/Ricky Steamboat beat Generation Next (Aries/Strong/Evans)..
  • July 24, 2004 - ROH: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Alex Shelley defeated Matt Stryker & John Walters w/Ricky Steamboat..
  • July 31, 2004 - HCW Incredible 8: Dagon Briggs (eventual winner) defeated Roderick Strong in the first round of the Tournament..
  • August 7, 2004 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Izzy w/Cloudy & Cheech & Becky Bayless..
  • August 28, 2004 - ROH: Ace Steel (of the Second City Saints) defeated Roderick Strong (of Generation Next) by Submission..
  • ~~~The Second City Saints and Generation Next had several confrontations throughout the event..
  • September 4, 2004--NWA Florida: Mikey Batts defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 11, 2004 - ROH: Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer beat Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) in a Tag Scramble..
  • September 15, 2004--IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 16, 2004--IWA Mid South: Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong beat Chris Hero & Nigel McGuiness (McGuiness turned on Hero)..
  • September 17, 2004--IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Round#1: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 18, 2004--NWA Florida: Roderick Strong defeated Kid Romeo..
  • September 24, 2004 - TNA Xplosion: -Ray 3000 & Shark Boy defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • September 24, 2004--Full Impact Pro: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong in the 1st Round of the FIP Title Tournament..
  • September 25, 2004--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jason Cross and Vordell Walker and Slim J in a 4-WAY Fray...
  • October 1, 2004 - TNA Xplosion: Sonny Siaki defeated Roderick Strong (whose pants ripped up the backside during the match)..
  • October 2, 2004 - ROH: Generation Next defeated Team Steamboat (CM Punk & Ace Steel & John Walters & Jimmy Jacobs)..
  • October 8, 2004 - TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • October 15, 2004 - ROH: Nigel McGuinness beat Matt Stryker and Roderick Strong and Josh Daniels in a 4-WAY..
  • October 16, 2004 - ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated The Rottwielers (Homicide & Rocky Romero)..
  • October 20, 2004--IWA Mid South: Arik Cannon beat Roderick Strong to keep IWA Heavyweight title..
  • October 21, 2004--IWA Mid South: Ace Steel & Chad Collyer defeated Nigel McGuiness & Roderick Strong..
  • October 22, 2004 - TNA Xplosion: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Roderick Strong & Kid Romeo..
  • October 22, 2004--IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong participated in a 1-night Revolution Strong Style Tournament..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated BJ Whitmer in the 1st round, but lost to Samoa Joe in the 2nd round..
  • October 23, 2004--IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong & Austin Aries & Nigel McGuinness beat Samoa Joe & Ace Steel & Nate Webb..
  • October 30, 2004--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Kevin Steen beat Roderick Strong to retain the IWS (Montreal) title..
  • November 5, 2004 - ROH: The Havana Pitbulls defeated Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) to retain..
  • November 6, 2004 - ROH: Second City Saints (CM Punk & Ace Steele) beat Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Austin Aries)..
  • November 12, 2004--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Mikey Batts..
  • November 14, 2004 - CZW: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong (Allies in ROH in Generation Next)..
  • November 20, 2004--NWA Florida: Bruce Steel defeated Steve Madison and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win Florida title!
  • December 4, 2004 - ROH: Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs w/Bobby Heenan defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans w/Jim Cornette..
  • ~~~The match was rightfully over-shadowed by the Jim Cornette vs Bobby Heenan antics outside of the ring..
  • December 10, 2004--Jersey All Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Super Dragon..
  • December 11, 2004 - CZW: Erick Stevens & Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley & Jonny Storm..
  • December 17, 2004--Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Jerrelle Clark..
  • December 26, 2004 - ROH: Steve Corino & C.M. Punk w/Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • ~~~After the match, Austin Aries & Roderick Strong turned on Alex Shelley when he refused to step down as their leader..
  • January 13, 2005 - Smackdown!: Kurt Angle defeated Roderick Strong in a "Kurt Angle Invitational" match..
  • January 7, 2005--Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong (Standing Ovation)..
  • January 8, 2005--Full Impact Pro Wrestling: Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe..
  • January 15, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong beat Alex Law/Ricky Landell and Eric Starsmore/Shane Hagadorn in 2 handicap matches..
  • January 22, 2005--New Year's Madness 2: Franky the Mobster defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 11, 2005--FIP: Vordell Walker won gauntlet over Azriael, Roderick Strong, Rainman, Steve Madison and Sal Rinauro..
  • February 12, 2005--Pro Wrestling Guerilla: Ricky Reyes defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 19, 2005 - ROH: Dunn/Marcos beat Carnage Crew and Izzy/Deranged and Azrial/Dixie and Evans/Strong (Scramble Cage)..
  • March 5, 2005 - ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Jack Evans & Roderick Strong) participated in a Trios Tournament..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The ROH Students (Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn & Anthony Franco) in the 1st Round..
  • ~~~Generation Next defeated The Second City Saints (CM Punk & Colt Cabana & Steve Corino) in the 2nd Round..
  • ~~~The Rottweilers (Homicide & Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) defeated Generation next to WIN the Trios Tournament!
  • March 12, 2005 - ROH: Homicide defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 25, 2005--Full Impact Pro: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 26, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Insane Dragon to earn an ROH title match later..
  • ~~~Later in the show: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong to retain the ROH title..
  • April 2, 2005 - ROH: James Gibson defeated Roderick Strong to advance in the Best of the American Super Junior Tournament..
  • ~~~Later: Jack Evans & Roderick Strong beat Dixie/Azriael and Izzy/Deranged and Dunn/Marcos (Tag Scramble)..
  • April 9, 2005--NWA Florida: Mikey Batts defeated Roderick Strong..
  • April 16, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated El Generico..
  • April 22, 2005--Full Impact Pro Tag Title Tournament: Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark defeated Homicide & Vordell Walker..
  • ~~~Finals: Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie beat Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark and CM Punk & Don Juan in a 3-WAY to win the Titles!
  • April 23, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Spanky defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 6, 2005--NWA Florida: A.J. Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 7, 2005 - ROH: BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 13, 2005 - ROH: Alex Shelley defeated Roderick Strong..
  • May 14, 2005 - ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Alex Shelley & Delirious..
  • May 27, 2005--Full Impact Pro: C.M. Punk & Azrieal defeated Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark..
  • June 4, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Alex Shelley (Strong & Aries attacked Shelley, who was stretchered out)..
  • June 10, 2005--NWA Florida: The Strong Brothers (Roderick & Sedrick) defeated Steve Madison & Erick Stevens..
  • June 11, 2005--NWA Florida: Bruce Steele w/Ron Niemi defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Florida title..
  • June 12, 2005 - ROH: C.M. Punk defeated Roderick Strong (Punk got a standing ovation and put over Strong as the future)..
  • June 17, 2005--NWA Florida: Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong in a Teacher vs. Student match..
  • June 18, 2005 - ROH: Izzy & Deranged defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • June 24, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Tony Mamaluke defeated Roderick Strong..
  • June 25, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie Vegas defeated Roderick Strong & Jerrelle Clark..
  • July 8, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Azrieal by Submission (Alex Shelley attacked Strong after the match!)..
  • July 9, 2005 - ROH: C.M. Punk defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title..
  • July 15, 2005--Ballpark Brawl IV: Chris Sabin beat Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, Petey Williams, Shawn Spears & Mastiff (6-WAY)..
  • July 16, 2005 - ROH: A.J. Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • July 22, 2005--Elite Wrestling Entertainment: Roderick Strong participated in the Florida’s Strongest Tournament..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Erick Stevens (Round #1) | Roderick Strong defeated Antonio Banks (Round #2)..
  • ~~~Buck Quartermain defeated Roderick Strong in the Finals to win the Florida Strongest Tournament..
  • July 23, 2005 - ROH: Alex Shelley & Fast Eddie Vegas w/Prince Nana defeated Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong)..
  • ~~~Alex Shelley officially became a member of The Embassy, thus turning Generation Next into babyfaces!
  • July 29, 2005--Pro Wrestling Warfare: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Fury..
  • July 30, 2005--EWE: Buck Quartermaine & Roderick Strong vs Steve Madison & Chris Kanyon ended in a Double DQ..
  • August 5, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Jerrelle Clark defeated Azrael and Roderick Strong and Jay Fury in a 4-WAY..
  • August 6, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated C.M. Punk (ROH Champion) in a non title match..
  • August 12, 2005 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal defeated Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss..
  • August 13, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Hardy with a roll-up..
  • August 14, 2005--Ballpark Brawl: Roderick Strong defeated Kudo..
  • August 20, 2005 - ROH: Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) defeated The Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Puma)..
  • August 26, 2005--Pro Wrestling Warfare: Tom Carter defeated Roderick Strong..
  • August 27, 2005 - ROH: Spanky & Jimmy Rave w/Prince Nana defeated Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Austin Aries)..
  • September 2, 2005--Full Impact Pro: James Gibson defeated Roderick Strong in almost 30:00 to retain the ROH title..
  • September 3, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Tony Mamaluke in a 2/3 Falls match that lasted over 30:00..
  • September 10, 2005--NWA Upstate: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Cheech & Cloudy (First Round)..
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Colt Cabana & Brody Lee in the second round of the Tournament..
  • ~~~M-Dogg20 & Josh Prohibition defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to become the NWA Upstate Tag Team Champions!
  • September 11, 2005 - TNA Unbreakable: Austin Aries defeated Roderick Strong..
  • September 17, 2005 - ROH: Nigel McGuiness defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Pure title..
  • September 24, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jerelle Clark to advance to the Survival of the Fittest main event..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Austin Aries and Colt Cabana and Jay Lethal and Chris Daniels and Samoa Joe to win the SOTF!
  • October 1, 2005 - TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong in the first TNA match ever shown on Spike TV..
  • October 1, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave (Jade Chung turned on The Embassy and joined Strong!)..
  • October 2, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated James Gibson (Final ROH appearance)..
  • October 7, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Colt Cabana & Sal Rinauro beat Milano Collection A.T. & Roderick Strong..
  • October 8, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Milano Collection A.T. defeated Roderick Strong..
  • October 14, 2005 - ROH: Roderick Strong w/Jade Chung defeated Jimmy Yang..
  • October 15, 2005 - ROH: Jimmy Rave/Alex Shelley/Abyss defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strong/Jack Evans in a No-DQ match..
  • October 23, 2005 - TNA Bound For Glory: Sonjay Dutt defeated Roderick Strong and Alex Shelley and Austin Aries in a 4-WAY..
  • October 29, 2005 - TNA Impact: AJ Styles & Sonjay Dutt defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • October 29, 2005 - ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title..
  • November 4, 2005 - ROH: Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) defeated Sal Rinauro & Chad Collyer..
  • November 5, 2005 - ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain the Ring of Honor title in almost a full hour!
  • November 11, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Jimmy Rave & American Dragon defeated Tony Mamaluke & Roderick Strong..
  • November 12, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong's Team defeated DP Associates w/Dave Prazak in a 5-on-5 Elimination match!
  • ~~~TEAM RODERICK: Roderick Strong & Sean Waltman & Tony Mamaluke & Salvatore Rinauro & Jerrelle Clark..
  • ~~~TEAM PRAZAK: American Dragon & Samoa Joe & Austin Aries & Adam Pearce & Jimmy Rave w/Dave Prazak..
  • ~~~~~~Roderick Strong pinned American Dragon after everyone else was eliminated to finish as the sole survivor!
  • November 13, 2005 - TNA Genesis: Samoa Joe & Christopher Daniels were the final survivors in an 4-on-4 Elimination X match..
  • ~~~Chris Daniels & Samoa Joe & Roderick Strong & Alex Shelley vs Austin Aries & Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin & Matt Bentley..
  • November 19, 2005 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal..
  • December 2, 2005--Pro Wrestling Warfare: Teddy Hart defeated Roderick Strong..
  • December 3, 2005 - TNA Impact: Matt Bentley w/Tracy Brooks defeated Roderick Strong in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • December 3, 2005 - ROH: Generation Next w/Jade Chung defeated The Embassy in a Steel Cage Warefare Elimination match!
  • ~~~Austin Aries & Matt Sydal & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans beat Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley & Abyss & Prince Nana
  • ~~~~~~~~~Austin Aries & Roderick Strong were the final two survivors to win the match for Generation Next!
  • December 9, 2005--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Fury..
  • December 10, 2005--Full Impact Pro: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong..
  • December 11, 2005 - TNA Turning Point: Austin Aries & Matt Bentley w/Tracy Brooks defeated Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong..
  • December 16, 2005--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Human Tornado & El Generico..
  • December 17, 2005 - TNA Impact: Chris Sabin & Lance Hoyt defeated Roderick Strong & John Bolen in a dark match..
  • December 17, 2005 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke to win the Tag Team titles!
  • December 31, 2005 - TNA Impact: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong by Submission..
  • January 6, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated American Dragon & Austin Aries ..
  • January 7, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jack Evans in a great main event..
  • January 7, 2006 - TNA Impact: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Alex Shelley beat AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels & Chris Sabin..
  • January 13, 2006--Pro Wrestling Warfare: Roderick Strong defeated Erick Stevens..
  • January 14, 2006 - ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong and Homicide (Champion) to win the FIP title!!
  • January 15, 2006 - Final Resolution: Austin Aires & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong beat Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin & Matt Bentley..
  • January 20, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jay Lethal..
  • January 27, 2006 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated American Dragon & Jay Lethal to retain the Tag Team titles...
  • January 28, 2006 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Lacey's Angels (Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer w/Lacey) to retain..
  • January 28, 2006 - TNA Impact: Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Roderick Strong in a match taped for Xplosion..
  • February 4, 2006 - TNA Impact: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Naturals in a #1 Contenders Tournament..
  • February 11, 2006 - TNA Impact: Sonjay Dutt & Chris Sabin defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to win the Tournament!
  • February 11, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated B.J. Whitmer (Whitmer refused to shake hands)..
  • February 12, 2006 - Against All Odds: The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas) defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong..
  • February 18, 2006 - TNA Impact: Jay Lethal defeated Shannon Moore and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA..
  • February 18, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal.....
  • February 25, 2006 - TNA Impact: AJ Styles defeated Roderick Strong..
  • February 25, 2006 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated A.J. Styles & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • February 26, 2006--Maryland Championship Wrestling: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong in a Special Challenge match..
  • March 4, 2006--PWG: Super Dragon & Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans & Roderick Strong to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 11, 2006 - CZW: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal defeated Ruckus & Eddie Kingston & Necro Butcher..
  • March 11, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Yang by Submission..
  • March 24, 2006--IWA Midsouth: Necro Butcher defeated Roderick Strong..
  • March 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay)..
  • March 30, 2006 - ROH: CIMA & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans..
  • March 31, 2006 - ROH: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong to retain in 56 minutes to retain the ROH title..
  • April 1, 2006 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Blood Generation (CIMA & Naruki Doi) to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 7, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Korey Chavis...
  • April 8, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong beat Jerrelle Clark | Strong beat Krazy K | Tony Mamaluke beat Strong..
  • April 8, 2006 - TNA iMPACT: Alex Shelley defeated Chase Stevens and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to Qualify for Team USA..
  • April 9, 2006--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Matt Sydal defeated Roderick Strong (match of the night)..
  • April 22, 2006 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Homicide & Ricky Reyes to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 28, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • April 29, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 12, 2006 - ROH: Mark Briscoe defeated Roderick Strong | Jay Brisco defeated Austin Aries by Submission..
  • May 13, 2006 - Combat Zone Wrestling: Roderick Strong participated in the Annual 12-MAN Best of the Best 6 Tournament..
  • ~~~FIRST ROUND: Roderick Strong beat Claudio Castagnoli and Jay Lethal | SECOND ROUND: Castagnoli beat Roderick Strong..
  • May 13, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • May 26, 2006--1 Pro Wrestling: Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a Quarter-Final match..
  • May 27, 2006--1 Pro Wrestling: Al Snow/Blue Meanie defeated A.Aries/R.Strong and Mohammed Yone/Takeshi Morishima in a 3-WAY...
  • June 3, 2006 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • June 4, 2006--Pro Wrestling World 1: Roderick Strong defeated Scott Davis...
  • June 9, 2006--FIP: Colt Cabana beat Austin Aries & Steve Madison & Davey Richards & Roderick Strong & Canadian Cougar in a 6-WAY
  • June 10, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong beat Jay Fury & Jerrelle Clark to retain the ROH Tag Team titles ..
  • June 17, 2006 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 23, 2006 - ROH: KENTA defeated Roderick Strong in a stiff match as expected..
  • June 24, 2006 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Jacobs w/Lacey..
  • July 15, 2006 - ROH: Nigel McGuiness defeated Roderick Strong by Countout to retain the Pure title..
  • July 16, 2006--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Roderick Strong defeated T.J. Perkins with the Stronghold..
  • July 28, 2006 - ROH: The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) defeated Roderick Strong & Jack Evans...
  • July 29, 2006 - ROH: Davey Richards/Jerelle Clark/Irish Airborne defeated Austin Aries/Roderick Strongs/Jack Evans/Matt Sydal..
  • August 4, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won an Ultimate Endurance match to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Aries & Strong defeated Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro (1st) and Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer (2nd) and Homicide & Ricky Reyes (3rd)..
  • August 5, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won another Ultimate Endurance to retain the ROH Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Aries & Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers (1st fall) and Irish Airborn (2nd fall) and Matt Sydal & Jack Evans (3rd fall)..
  • August 11, 2006--Frontier Wrestling Alliance vs Ring of Honor: Harry Mills defeated Roderick Strong....
  • August 12, 2006 - ROH in England: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated The Briscoe Brothers to retain Tag Team titles..
  • August 13, 2006 - ROH in England: American Dragon defeated Roderick Strong by Submission to retain the ROH World title
  • August 18, 2006--IPW UK: Doug Williams & James Tighe beat The Untouchables and Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY
  • August 19, 2006--1 Pro Wrestling: The Briscoe Brothers & Darkside defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal..
  • August 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Samoa Joe & BJ Whitmer to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • August 26, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong beat Chris Daniels & Matt Sydal to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • September 1, 2006--PWG: Roderick Strong beat Rocky Romero in the 1st Round of the Battle of Los Angeles Tournament..
  • September 3, 2006--PWG: Roderick Strong beat The Dragon Kid (2nd Round) | Davey Richards beat Roderick Strong (3rd)..
  • September 8, 2006--FIP: Steve Madison & Chasyn Rance & Kenny King defeated Roderick Strong & Erick Stevens & Seth Delay..
  • ~~~Cyber Kong interfered and caused Strong to get pinned.... Roderick Strong defeated Cyber Kong w/Dave Prazak by DQ..
  • September 9, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious w/Dave Prazak..
  • September 15, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Samoa Joe defeated Roderick Strong...
  • September 16, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Davey Richards defeated Jack Evans by Submission..
  • September 29, 2006--IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong beat Brandon Thomaselli in the 1st Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • September 30, 2006--IWA Mid South: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious in the 2nd Round of the Ted Petty Invitational..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero (3rd) | Low Ki beat Arik Cannon and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win the TPI!
  • October 6, 2006 - Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers defeated Roderick Strong & Homicide in a Survival of the Fittest Qualifier..
  • October 7, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong missed the show due to a back injury suffered the night before in the tag match..
  • October 13, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Davey Richards defeated Roderick Strong in a 1-on-1 singles match....
  • ~~~Roderick Strong & Davey Richards defeated Cyber Kong & American Dragon w/Dave Prazak in the main event..
  • October 14, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal...
  • October 21, 2006--Florida Professional Wrestling Association: Roderick Strong defeated Nooie Lee..//
  • October 27, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Chris Hero and Mark Briscoe and Tank Toland in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • October 28, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Shingo defeated Roderick Strong..
  • November 3, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated KENTA & Davey Richards..
  • November 4, 2006 - ROH: The Kings of Wrestling defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong by DQ to retain the Tag Team titles..

  • Ring of Honor () + Full Impact Pro (FIP Champion):
  • November 10, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated FIP Heavyweight Champion American Dragon by Disqualification..
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated American Dragon to win the FIP Heavyweight title!!! (Strong said he would leave FIP if he lost)..
  • November 17, 2006--PWG: Davey Richards & Roderick Strong defeated B-Boy & Super Dragon to win the PWG Tag Team titles..
  • November 18, 2006--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: B-Boy & Super Dragon won a 4-WAY to recapture their PWG Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Super Dragon & B-Boy beat Richards & Strong (c) and Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin and Kings of Wrestling in a 4-WAY..
  • November 24, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli defeated Roderick Strong & Austin Aries in a No-DQ match..
  • November 25, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Shingo to retain the FIP Heavyweight title..
  • December 8, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong defeated Matt Sydal & SHINGO...
  • December 15, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Steve Madison to retain the FIP Heavyweight title
  • December 16, 2006--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Hallowicked to retain the FIP Heavyweight title..
  • December 22, 2006 - ROH: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards to retain the FIP Heavyweight title!
  • December 23, 2006 - Ring of Honor: Shingo Takagi & CIMA & Matt Sydal defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Delirious..
  • Austin Aries & Roderick Strong won ROH Tag Team of the Year in the 2006 Obsessedwithwrestling.com Awards...
  • January 5, 2007--IWA Mid South: Low Ki defeated Roderick Strong in Midlothian, Illinois...
  • January 12, 2007--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Jimmy Rave & Shingo Takagi..
  • January 13, 2007--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Brent Albright to retain the FIP Heavyweight title
  • January 14, 2007--AWA World 1 South: Roderick Strong defeated Tully Blanchard by Countout in Valdosta, Georgia ...
  • January 20, 2007--AWA World 1 South: Vordell Walker defeated Roderick Strong in Savannah, Georgia ..
  • January 26, 2007 - Ring of Honor: The Briscoe Brothers beat Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a 2/3 Falls match 2 straight falls..
  • January 27, 2007 - ROH: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans defeated Davey Richards & Delirious & Shingo Takagi..

  • Ring of Honor (No Remorse Corps) + Full Impact Pro (FIP Champion):
  • February 2, 2007--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards in an "I Quit" match to retain the FIP Title..
  • February 3, 2007--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Davey Richards in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the FIP Title..
  • February 16, 2007 - ROH: Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal defeated Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~After the match: Roderick Strong turned on Austin Aries and joined forces with Davey Richards as the "No Remorse Corps"..
  • February 17, 2007 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated Delirious by Countout to retain the FIP Championship..
  • February 23, 2007 - ROH: Claudio Castagnoli beat Roderick Strong & Shingo & Mark Briscoe & Matt Cross & Pelle Primeau (6-WAY)..
  • February 24, 2007 - Ring of Honor: Matt Cross & Austin Aries defeated Davey Richards & Roderick Strong..
  • March 3, 2007 - Ring of Honor: Roderick Strong defeated PAC to retain the FIP Heavyweight title..
  • March 4, 2007 - ROH (UK): Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi defeated Davey Richards & Roderick Strong to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • March 10, 2007--Full Impact Pro: Roderick Strong defeated Jimmy Rave w/Dave Prazak in the 1st Round of the Tournament
  • ~~~Roderick Strong defeated Jay Briscoe in a Semi-Final match to advance to the Finals of the Championship Tournament..
  • ~~~~~~Erick Stevens defeated Roderick Strong to win the Tournament and capture the brand new Florida Heritage title!