HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




http://www.geocities.com/cubanassassin2/
Wrestler: The Cuban Assassin #2
Real Name: Richie Lee Acevedo
Birthday: September 13, 1970
Hometown: Oak Hill, West Virginia
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by: The Cuban Assassin
Debut: 1989
Previous Gimmicks: Satanicus
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Richie Acevedo is the real life son of the original Cuban Assassin (Angel Acevedo) and Yvonne Faye Tompkins..
  • 1989: Richie Acevedo graduateed from Oak Hill High School in Oak Hill, West Virginia..
  • 1989: Richie Acevedo headed to Canada where he was trained by his father, the Cuban Assassin, to be a professional wrestler..
  • 1990: Richie Acevedo appeared on Eastern Canadian circuit as The Cuban Assassin #2 in Emile Dupre's Grand Prix Wrestling..
  • Richie Acevedo also appeared for Can-Am Wrestling in Calgary as Cuban Assassin #2 and occasionally under a mask as Satanicus..
  • Richie Acevedo is still wrestling on the indy circuit for American-International Wrestling and Mountain State Wrestling and others..
  • October 2, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance: Gabe Casteel defeated Cuban Assassin II..
  • October 12, 2004--Mountain State Wrestling: Dan Richards defeated Cuban Assassin..
  • October 23, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance: Cuban Assassin II defeated Sudo Maximo..
  • January 15, 2005--Southern Wrestling Alliance: Cuban Assassin II defeated Big Bad John..
  • April 7, 2005--Powerslam Pro Wrestling: Cuban Assassin defeated Big Bad John..
  • April 14, 2005--Mountain State Wrestling: Cuban Assassin #2 defeated Jazz E. Chance..
  • May 3, 2005--Mountain State Wrestling: Cuban Assassin defeated Dan Richards..
  • May 14, 2005--Southern Wrestling Alliance: Eric Adamz defeated Cuban Assassin II..
  • May 29, 2005--Superstar Wrestling Federation: Scotty McKeever defeated Cuban Assassin..
  • July 20, 2005--Mountain State Wrestling: Gene Madrid (Gypsy Joe) & Big Bad John beat Cuban Assassin & Dave Scott..
  • July 21, 2005--Mountain State Wrestling: Kid Apollo vs Cuban Assassin ended in a Double Count Out..
  • October 18, 2005--Outlaw Wrestling Alliance: Cuban Assassin defeated Dan Richards..
  • June 3, 2006--Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling: Jeff Dupre beat Chad Dick | Spider-Man beat Cuban Assassin ..
  • ~~~IN THE MAIN EVENT: Jeff Dupre & Spider-Man defeated Chad Dick & The Cuban Assassin in a tag team match..
  • June 16, 2006--Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling: Spiderman beat The Cuban Assassin (Ritchie Acevedo) by Disqualification..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Jeff Dupree & Rene Dupree defeated Chad Dick & The Cuban Assassin in a thrilling tag team match..
  • June 20, 2006--Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling: Rene & Jeff Dupree & Spiderman beat Chad Dick & Iron Mike & Cuban Assasian..
  • June 22, 2006--Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling: Jeff Dupree beat Cuban Assassin | Spider Man beat Tommy Osbourne..
  • ~~~LATER ON THAT NIGHT: Jeff Dupree & Spider Man defeated Cuban Assassin & Tommy Osbourne in Tag Team action..
  • June 24, 2006--Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling: Jeff Dupree beat Cuban | Chad Dick beat Iron Mike | Super Bee beat Rebel..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: Jeff Dupree & Spider Man & Super Bee defeated Chad Dick & Cuban Assassin & The Rebel in 6-Man Tag action...
  • July 21, 2006--Mason Dixon Wrestling: The Stro defeated The Cuban Assassin..