HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



www.ricdrasin.com
Wrestler: Ric Drasin
Real Name: Richard A. Drasin
Birthday: July 12, 1944
Hometown: Bakersfield, California
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 230 lbs
Trained by: Mae Young
Debut: 1965 (vs Buddy Austin)
Previous Gimmicks: The Equalizer
Mr. Everything
Mr. California
Ricky Graham
Headlock Drasin
Finishing Move: The Pile Driver
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • CCW (California Championship Wresting) Heavyweight title ();
  • NWA Junior Heavyweight title ();

  • Ric Drasin trained with Arnold Schwarzenegger..
  • Ric Drasin was in the Incredible Hulk television series..
  • Ric Drasin designed the Gold's Gym logo..
  • Ric Drasin wrote a book called " So You Want To Be A Wrestling Promoter?"..
  • Ric Drasin is the owner of the American Wrestling Federation ..