HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Well Dunn Gallery]
Wrestler: Rex King
Real Name: Timothy Allen Smith
Birthday: 1963
Hometown: Born in upstate New York
Lived in Atlanta, Georgia
Moved to Dallas, Texas
Resides in Mulberry, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 511" - 240 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks: Timothy Well (WWF)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Bushwhackers

  • NWA (Pacific Northwest) Tag Team titles (2);
  • NWA (Pacific Northwest) Heavyweight title;
  • NWA (Pacific Northwest) Television title;
  • USWA (United States Wrestling Association) Tag Team titles w/Steve Doll (4);
  • USWA (United States Wrestling Association) Tag Team titles w/Joey Maggs (1);
  • WWC (World Wrestling Council) World Tag Team titles (6);
  • NWA MCW Southern/North American Tag Team titles;
  • WWC (World Wrestling Council) Puerto Rican Heavyweight title;
  • WWC (World Wrestling Council) Television title

  • Rex King, wrestling as Timothy Well, teamed with Steven Dunn in a team known as Well Dunn..
  • October 21, 1994--WWF Jacques Rougeau Retirement Show: The Bushwhackers (Luke & Butch) defeated Well Dunn..
  • December 5, 1994--WWF RAW: Well Dunn defeated The Bushwhackers (Luke Williams & Butch Miller)..
  • December 19, 1994--WWF RAW: The Bushwhackers (Luke Williams & Butch Miller) defeated Well Dunn..
  • January 22, 1995--WWE Royal Rumble: Timothy Well entered the Royal Rumble at #12 and was eliminated by The British Bulldog..
  • April 3, 1995--WWF RAW: The Allied Powers (Lex Luger & British Bulldog) defeated Well Dunn ..
  • 2002: Rex King was forced to retire due to a serious injury he suffered in Puerto Rico...