HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Rene Guajardo
Real Name: Juan Manuel Guajardo
Birthday: 1935
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1957
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves: Various Lucha Moves
Notable Feuds: Anibal
Jerry London
Rayo de Jalisco
Antonio Posa
Al Munoz
Humberto Garza
Otto Wanz
El Santo


  • 1992: Rene Guajardo passed away..