HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMANS WRESTLER PROFILES



[Rain Gallery]
Wrestler: Rain
Real Name: Bonnie Maxon
Birthday: September 10, 1981
Hometown: Originally Sacramento, California
Resides in St. Paul, Minnesota
Marital Status: Once Dated Nick Mondo
Height & Weight: 5'5" - 124 lbs
Trained by: Horace The Psychopath
Terry Fox
Debut: 2000
Previous Gimmicks: Hope (Crush)
Finishing Move: Acid Rain (Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex)
Favorite Moves: Rain Drop (Falling Inverted DDT)
The Neckbreaker
The Powerbomb
Ki Krusher
Notable Feuds: Lacey
Mystic
Phoenix
Shawna Doyle
Nick Mondo
Horace The Psychopath
Mickie Knuckles
ODB

  • MIW Women's title;
  • FLWA Women's title;


  • Midwest Wrestling Circuit - Lacey vs Rain:
  • Rain started in wrestling after being convinced to be a manager by her cousin's husband Trailer Park Tim..
  • Rain had worked in Mexico and also worked for Combat Zone Wrestling amazingly with a broken foot..
  • August 28, 2002 - Downtown Championship Wrestling: Lacey defeated Rain (Rain & Lacey later helped ODB beat Shawn Daivari)..
  • August 31, 2002 - Steel Domain Wrestling: Lacey & Horace The Psychopath defeated Greg Octane & Vixxen..
  • September 15, 2002 - Steel Domain Wrestling: Lacey and Vixen defeated ODB and Rain..
  • September 22, 2002 - Steel Domain Wrestling: Rain defeated Lacey..
  • September 28, 2002 - MAW: Lacey defeated Rain in a "Falls Count Anywhere" match..
  • October 5, 2002 - MAW: Lacey defeated Rain..
  • November 2, 2002 - IWA Mid South: Hailey Hatred defeated Rain and Lacey in a 3-WAY (Joel Gertner as referee)..
  • November 22, 2002 - NAWF: Lacey defeated Rain..
  • November 23, 2002 - MAW: Rain & Adrian Serrano defeated Lacey & Chuck Smooth..
  • December 7, 2002 - PWA: Lacey & Autumn Hayze defeated Rain & Candy..
  • November 8, 2003--IWA Mid South Ted Petty Invitational Night 2: Mickie Knuckles defeated Rain..

    IWA Mid South Wrestling:
  • Rain formed a tag team with former enemy Lacey in IWA: Mid South known as the "Minnesota Home-Wrecking Crew"..
  • December 20, 2003--IWA Mid South: Daizee Haze & Mickie Knuckles defeated Rain & Lacey..
  • March 6, 2004--IWA Mid South: Lacey beat Rain & Daizee Haze & MsChif & ODB & Mickie Knuckles in a 6-WAY (standing O)..
  • May 7, 2004--IWA Mid South: Rain & Lacy defeated Daizee haze & Mickie Knuckles..
  • May 29, 2004--IWA Mid South: Sumie Sakai defeated Rain..
  • May 30, 2004--IWA Mid South: Daizee Haze defeated Rain in the first round of the Woman's Title Tournament..
  • September 18, 2004--IWA TPI: MsChif beat Rain & Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze & Lacy & Mercedes Martinez in a 6-WAY..
  • November 20, 2004--IWA Mid South: Rain defeated Mickie Knuckles..
  • April 1, 2005--IWA Mid South: Daizee Haze defeated Rain..
  • April 2, 2005--IWA Mid South: Daizee Haze defeated Rain (again)..
  • May 31, 2005--American Wrestling League: Rain defeated Ann Thraxx..
  • June 17, 2005--IWA Mid South: Rain defeated Mickie Knuckles by Disqualfication..
  • June 18, 2005--IWA Mid South: Mickie Knuckles defeated Rain..
  • July 1, 2005--IWA Mid South: Mickie Knuckles defeated Rain to retain the Woman's title..
  • July 2, 2005--IWA Mid South: Mickie Knuckles beat Rain and Daizee Haze in a 3-WAY to retain the Woman's title..

    SHIMMER & Various Independents:
  • October 26, 2005--Midwest Pro Wrestling: Rain & Jimmy Jacobs defeated ODB & Arik Cannon..
  • October 28, 2005--All Pro Wrestling - ChickFight III: Mariko Yoshida defeated Rain in the first round..
  • October 29, 2005--APW ChickFight III: Rain & Morgan & Hailey Hatred defeated Melissa & Tiffany & Rebecca Knox..
  • November 6, 2005--Shimmer Women's Wrestling: Ariel defeated Rain | Allison Danger defeated Rain..
  • November 20, 2005: Northern IMPACT Wrestling: Ann-Thraxx defeated Rain..
  • December 16, 2005--Vince Russo's Ring of Glory: Rain defeated Jazz..
  • January 8, 2006: Northern IMPACT Wrestling: Rain defeated Ann-Thraxx (Nora Greenwald was guest referee)..
  • February 12, 2006--SHIMMER Women's Wrestling: Rain defeated Nikki Roxx | Sara DelRey defeated Rain..
  • February 26, 2006--CHIKARA Tag Team Tournament: Gran Akuma & Icarus defeated Rain & Daizee Haze in the First Round..
  • February 27, 2006--CHIKARA: Ranmaru & Rain & Allison Danger defeated Sumie Sakai & Daizee Haze & Mickie Knuckles..
  • March 25, 2006--AAW: The Lady Thrillaz defeated Rain & Shane Hollister...
  • March 28, 2006--Eddie Sharkey's Midwest Pro Wrestling: Rain beat "Rain's biggest fan" in a Lumberjack match..
  • March 31, 2006 - ROH: MsChif defeated Cheerleader Melissa and Allison Danger and Daizee Haze and Lacey and Rain (6-WAY)..
  • April 1, 2006 - ROH: Allison Danger & Daizee Haze & Mischif defeated Cheerleader Melissa & Lacey & Rain in a dark match..
  • April 6, 2006--Women's Extreme Wrestling PPV: Jazz defeated Lacey | and | Rain defeated Shantelle Taylor in singles matches..
  • ~~~LATER THAT NIGHT: The Minnesota Home-Wrecking Crew (Lacey & Rain) defeated Shantelle Taylor & Pussy Willow..
  • April 15, 2006--APW Chick Fight 3: Cheerleader Melissa defeated Rain in the 1st Round of the Chick Fight Tournament..
  • April 15, 2006--All Pro Wrestling: Kyu Ketsuki & Kid Omega & Hailey Hatred beat Nate Rulez & AJ Krisch & Rain..
  • May 21, 2006--Shimmer Women's Wrestling: Rain defeated Lorelei Lee | Lacey & Rain beat Sara Del Rey & Mercedes Martinez..
  • August 11, 2006--IWA Mid South: Mickie Knuckles defeated Rain to retain the IWA-MS Women's title
  • October 22, 2006--SHIMMER Volume #7: MsChif beat Rain by DQ when Rain cracked MsChif with a fist wrapped in chains!
  • October 22, 2006--SHIMMER Volume #8: The Minnesota Home Wrecking Crew (Lacey & Rain) beat Cheerleader Melissa & MsChif!
  • December 2, 2006--SCW Seasons Beatings: Lorelei Lee beat Rain in a League of Ladies match refereed by Lexie Fyfe