HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Rachel Dubois
Real Name: Rachael Gargus
Birthday: 1954
Hometown:
Marital Status: Married to Bill Diamond
Height & Weight: 5'4" -
Trained by: Dave McKigney
Debut: Summer 1969
Previous Gimmicks: Racquel Dubois
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Beverly Shade
Carmen Monge


  • Rachel Dubois wrestled mainly in Ontario for her step-father, the late Dave McKigney -- who married Rachel's mother Lee Gargus..
  • Rachel Dubois' wrestling career lasted roughly five years after feuding with Beverly Shade and Carmen Monge..