HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Prince Pullins
Real Name: Calvin Pullins
Birthday: June 3, 1933
Hometown: Billed from Kingston, Jamaica
From Indianapolis, Indiana
Marital Status: Married to Virginia (1)
Married to Yvette (2)
Height & Weight: 5'8" - 220 lbs
Trained by: Dick The Bruiser
Debut: Unknown
Previous Gimmicks: None
Finishing Move: The Headbutt
Favorite Moves: The Drop Kick
Notable Feuds: Blackjack Lanza
Black Mulligan
Baron Von Raschke
Kim Duk (Tiger Chung Lee)
Mitsu Arakawa
Bobby Heenan
Jimmy Valiant


  • Prince Pullins wrestled for Dick the Bruiser's Indianapolis-based World Wrestling Association in the 60s and 70s..
  • June 1, 2006: Calvin "Prince" Pullins passed away at age 74 in Indianapolis, Indiana [Sign the Guestbook]..
  • Editor's Notes: Calvin "Prince" Pullins was NOT married to Princess Jasmine as has been reported elsewhere on the internet..