HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES




[http://www.portiaperez.com]
Wrestler: "The International Superstar" Portia Perez
Real Name: Jen Grattan
Birthday: October 26, 1987
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 124 11/16 lbs
Trained by: Dave Dalton
Tyson Dux
Adam Cage
Cody Hawk
Matt Stryker
Mikey Whiplash
Chris Hero
Debut: 2003
Previous Gimmicks: "Picture Perfect" Portia Perez
Finishing Move: Kosher Pickle (Unprettier/Acid Drop)
Portly Pickle (Flipping Unprettier)
Favorite Moves: Spinning Heel Kick
Code Red
Wheelbarrow Roll Up
Kalamazoo (Tilt-a-Whirl Wheelbarrow Roll)
Double Tilt-a-Whirl Headscissors
Satellite DDT
Loaded Penguin (Up & Over Seated Dropkick)
Notable Feuds:
Website: http://www.portiaperez.com

  • Main Event Wrestling Women's title ();

  • November 4, 2005--Great Canadian Wrestling Expo: Nattie Neidhart defeated Portia Perez..
  • November 15, 2005--IWA East Coast: Mickie Knuckles defeated Portia Perez..
  • January 29, 2006--Irish Whip Wrestling: Jennidee defeated Jade and Portia Perez in a 3-WAY in Kildare, Ireland..
  • February 19, 2006--All Star Wrestling: Miss Minx defeated Portia Perez..
  • February 20, 2006--All Star Wrestling: Portia Perez & Minx defeated Luna Vachon & Tagori..
  • March 18, 2006--Canadian Pro Wrestling: Lufisto defeated Portia Perez..
  • April 9, 2006--Cleveland All Pro Wrestling: Sumie Sakai defeated "Picture Perfect" Portia Perez......
  • April 13, 2004--Great Canadian Wrestling Expo: Krystal Banks defeated Portia Perez...
  • May 13, 2006--CPW - Night of Champions: Misty Haven & Portia Perez defeated LuFisto & Moonlight..
  • May 21, 2006--Shimmer Volume #5 Taping: Daizee Haze defeated Portia Perez in a dark match ..
  • May 27, 2006--Universal Wrestling Alliance: Deeno w/Caster McFear beat Cheeky w/Portia Perez..
  • ~~~Later that Night: Zack Storm defeated Portia Perez & Caster McFear (w/Deeno & Cheeky)...
  • July 9, 2006--Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: "Country Girl" Lorelei Lee defeated "Picture Perfect" Portia Perez..
  • July 22, 2006--Mad-Pro Wrestling: Portia Perez defeated Daizee Haze and Nevaeh and Lexi Lane in a 4-WAY..
  • June 29, 2006--Universal Wrestling Alliance: Zack Storm & She Nay Nay beat Caster McFear & Portia Perez..
  • August 20, 2006--CHIKARA Pro Wrestling: Daizee Haze defeated Portia Perez............
  • August 27, 2006--Pure Women's Action: Sybil Starr beat Portia Perez | Kayla Sparks beat Portria Perez...
  • September 23, 2006--Canadian Independent Wrestling Alliance: Misty Haven vs Portia Perez ended in a No Contest..
  • Septmeber 24, 2006--Pure Wrestling Association: Misty Haven defeated Portia Perez...
  • October 1, 2006--Pure Wrestling Association: 21st Century Fox defeated Portia Perez to retain the Elite Women's title
  • October 22, 2006--SHIMMER Volume #7: The Experience (Lexie Fyfe & Malia Hosaka) beat Serena Deeb & Portia Perez
  • November 11, 2006 - Real Quality Wrestling: "The Jezebel" Eden Black defeated Portia Perez in London, England..
  • November 12, 2006 - Queens of Chaos 2: Jersey defeated Portia Perez in Paris, France...
  • November 12, 2006 - Queens of Chaos 2: Sumie Sakai defeated Portia Perez in Paris, France...
  • November 18, 2006--GCW (Wrestling Independent Ladies Division Tourament): Cherry Bomb beat Portia Perez (1st Round)..
  • November 19, 2006 - World Women's Wrestling: Portia Perez defeated Kayla Sparks in Somerville, Massachusetts..
  • December 10, 2006--NECW/World Women's Wrestling: Portia Perez defeated Lexxus with the "Kosher Pickle"..
  • December 28, 2006--GCW: Cody Deaner w/Portia Perez defeated Hayden Avery to win the Ontario Independent title
  • ~~~Portia Perez miraculously won an Intergender Rumble match to become #1 Contender for the GCW Heavyweight Title..
  • January 12, 2007--Great Canadian Wrestling: Hayden Avery & Cherry Bomb defeated Cody Deaner & Portia Perez
  • January 21, 2007--NECW/World Women's Wrestling: Ariel vs Portia Perez ended in a 15-minute time limit draw
  • ~~~After the match: Portia Perez & Jana & Tanya Lee attacked Ariel until Nikki Roxx & Lexxus made the save!
  • March 11, 2007--Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling: Hailey Hatred & Jessicka Havock defeated Portia Perez & Lexi Lane