HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Pitbull #2
Real Name: Anthony Durante
Birthday: 1967
Hometown: Born in Hammonton, New Jersey
Lived in Pennsylvania
Moved to Misquamicut, RI
Marital Status: Dating Dianna Hulsey
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 240lbs
Trained by: Larry Sharpe
Debut: September 1988
Previous Gimmicks: Pitbull Spike
Mad Bull Buster
Finishing Move: Superbomb
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


[The Pitbulls Gallery]

  • ECW Tag Team titles w/Pitbull #1;
  • ECW Television title defeating Shane Douglas;
  • NWA United States Tag Team titles (2);
  • GWA Tag Team titles;
  • HRCW Tag Team titles;
  • JAPW Heavyweight title;
  • MEWF Heavyweight title;
  • CWA Tag Team titles (2);

  • Pitbull #2 wrestled in Extreme Championship Wrestling teaming with Pitbull #1 (aka Gary Wolfe) as the Pitbulls..
  • Anthony Durante worked at Foxwoods Resort Casino in Connecticut..
  • September 24, 2003: Anthony Durante (36), and his girlfriend (Dianna Hulsey-29), were found dead as a result of a possible overdose..
  • ~~~Investigators concluded that the couple were dead for a day or two before their bodies were discovered..
  • ~~~The couple's 21-month-old boy and 8-month-old girl were apparently alone in the house with the bodies for several days..
  • ~~~A substance believed to be the painkiller OxyContin was found in the house..
  • ~~~Anthony Durante had a criminal history in Pennsylvania and New York..
  • ~~~~~Dianna Hulsey died of an overdose of painkillers and alcohol according to coroners reports..
  • ~~~~~Anthony Durante's death officially announced; he overdosed on the painkiller fentanyl, according to Police Chief Stephen Baker..
  • June 10, 2005 - Hardcore Homecoming: Johnny Grunge, Gary Wolfe & Tammy Sytch participated in a tribute to wrestlers who died..
  • ~~~RIP: Louie Spicolli, Road Warrior Hawk, Rocco Rock, Big Dick Dudley, Pitbull #2, Eddie Gilbert and Chris Candido..
  • June 12, 2005 - ECW One Night Stand: "Pitbull" Gary Wolfe introduced a tribute to ECW wrestlers who have died since ECW closed..
  • ~~~RIP to Rocco Rock, Terry Gordy, Mike Lockwood, The Sheik, Mike Lozanski, Pitbull #2, Big Dick Dudley, Chris Candido..