HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Phil Lafon Gallery]
Wrestler: Phil Lafon
Real Name: Phil Lafleur
Birthday: September 16, 1961
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'11" - 235lbs
Trained by: The Hart Dungeon
Debut: 1983
Previous Gimmicks: Phil Lafleur
Dan Kroffat
Finishing Move: Sitting Power Bomb
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: The NEW Blackjacks (WWF)
The Fake Outsiders (WWF)
Owen Hart (WWF)
Davey Boy Smith (WWF)
Leif Cassidy (WWF)
The Headbangers (WWF)

  • (Montreal) International Wrestling Tag Team titles (1986);
  • (Montreal) International Wrestling Tag Team titles (1987);
  • WWC Caribbean Tag Team titles w/Bobby Jaggers (1988);
  • WWC Caribbean Tag Team titles w/Bobby Jaggers (1988);
  • WWC Tag Team titles (Puerto Rico) w/Tama (1989);
  • All Japan All-Asian Tag Team titles w/Doug Furnas (5 times between 1989-94);
  • UWA (Mexico) World Tag Team titles w/Doug Furnas (1992);
  • All Japan Junior Heavyweight title (1993);
  • All Japan Junior Heavyweight title (1995);

  • Currently recovering from injuries sustained in an automobile accident.
  • Began wrestling in the WWF under his real name with Furnas at the end of 1996.
  • Went to All Japan in the late 80s and, along with his success with Furnas, was a champion junior heavyweight on his own, twice defeating Masanobu Fuchi for the All Japan PWF Junior Heavyweight title.
  • Wrestled in Montreal in the mid-80s where he held the International tag title with Tom Zenk (1986) and Armand Rougeau (1987).
  • Took the name Dan Kroffat from the popular Calgary wrestler from the 70s, and used that name in Montreal and Japan.
  • Began wrestling in Calgary in 1983 as Phil Lafleur.