HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




[Pete Gas Gallery]
[Mean Street Posse Gallery]
Wrestler: Pete Gas
Real Name: Peter Gasperino
Birthday: May 29, 1970
Hometown: Greenwich, Connecticut
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'4" 260 lbs
Trained by: Dr. Tom Pritchard
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Gas Mask (standing crossface)
Favorite Moves: Moonsault
Notable Feuds: Crash Holly

  • WWF Hardcore title defeating Crash Holly at the Newark Airport;
  • WWF Hardcore title defeating Headbanger Thrasher (Wrestlemania 2000);
  • MCW (Memphis Championship Wrestling) Heavyweight title;
  • MCW (Memphis Championship Wrestling) Tag Team titles w/Pete Gas;
  • Power Pro Wrestling Heavyweight title (out of Memphis, Tennessee);

  • Pete Gas was a member of the Mean Street Posse with Rodney and Joey Abs, who were childhood friends of Shane McMahon..