HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Perro Aguayo
Real Name: Pedro Aguayo Damian
Birthday: January 18, 1946
Hometown: Zacatecas, Mexico
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 5'9" / 209 lbs.
Trained by: Apolo Romano
Diablo Velasco
Debut: May 10, 1970
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: La Lanza (double foot stomp)
Favorite Moves: La Silla
Notable Feuds: Sangre Chicana
Coloso Colosetti
Porata Morgan
Mascara Ano 2000
Octagon
El Cobarde Sr.
El Cobarde Jr.
Cibernetico
Konnan

  • Jalisco Lightweight title;
  • Jalisco Middleweight title;
  • Jalisco Welterweight title;
  • Occidente Middleweight title;
  • NWA World Middleweight title (3);
  • National Middleweight title;
  • UWA World Light Heavyweight title;
  • UWA World Junior Lightheavyweight title (2);
  • WWF World Light Heavyweight title (6);
  • UWA World Heavyweight title;
  • UWA World Tag Team titles w/Gran Hamada;
  • AAA/IWC World Heavyweight title;
  • WWA World Heavyweight title (3);
  • National Tag Team titles w/Perro Aguayo Jr (2);

  • March 7, 1981: Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu defeated Hulk Hogan & Perro Aguayo in Kisarazu, Japan..
  • AAA/IWC When World's Collide: Perro Aguayo defeated Konnan in a vicious and bloody Steel Cage Match..
  • December 26, 2003: Perro Aguayo Sr., who turns 58 in a few weeks, ran-in saving his son from a beating from Los Hermanos Dinamita..