HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


LUCHA PROFILES

Wrestler: Perro Aguayo Jr.
Real Name: Pedro Aguayo Ramírez
Birthday: July 23, 1979
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'9" - 194lbs
Trained by: Perro Aguayo
Gran Cochisse
Debut: June 18, 1995
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: La Lanza
Favorite Moves: La Silla
Notable Feuds:

  • National Atomicos title w/Blue Demon Jr, Máscara Sagrada Jr & La Parka Jr;
  • National Tag Team titles w/Perro Aguayo (2);

  • Perro Aguayo Jr. is the son of Lucha Libre superstar Perro Aguayo..
  • March 17, 2006: Perro Aguayo Jr. defeated Universo 2000 in a "hair vs hair" match (Perro Aquaro Sr. & Cien Caras interfered)..