HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Pedro Godoy
Real Name: Pedro Herman Godoy
Birthday: October 19, 1920
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:


  • Pedro Godoy wrestling under a mask in a team team known as the Masked Russians..
  • 1960s: Pedro Godoy and Juan Sebastian wrestled as The Medics (Uno Medico & Dos Medico) in St. Louis and in other territories..
  • Late 60s: Pedro Godoy wrestled in Ed Farhat's Detroit Promotion..
  • November 11, 1981: Pedro Herman Godoy passed away.