HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler/Referee: "Stompin'" Paul Peller
Real Name: Paul Pellerin
Birthday: June 8, 1941 in Shediac, New Brunswick
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'8 1/2" - 235 lbs
Trained by:
Debut:
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Paul Peller
"Killer" Paul Peller
Spider Galento
Black Spider
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Bobby Bass
Hubert Gallant
Bobby Kay
Johnny Fargo

  • 1970: Paul Peller & Bob Sweetan defeated Jerry & Bobby Christy for the Stampede Tag Team titles..
  • 1981: Paul Peller was billed as "Killer" Paul Peller..
  • Mid-80s: Paul Peller would often substitute for "no-shows" for WWF events on the east coast provinces of Canada..