HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Paul Diamond (Original)
Real Name: Paul Lehman
Birthday: October 24, 1935
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario
Retired in California
Marital Status: Married to Serena
Height & Weight: 6'3" - 235lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1960 (England)
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Killer Kowalski
Fabulous Kangaroos
Giant Baba


  • August 14, 1970 - AWA Comiskey Park: Paul Diamond defeated Dr. X (Dick Beyer)..
  • January 1972: Paul Diamond retired from professional wrestling..
  • Paul Diamond is now retired in California and owns and runs a Sandwich shop..