HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



Wrestler: Nosawa
Real Name: Kazushige Nozawa
Birthday: December 17, 1976
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico
Osaka, Japan
Marital Status: Married to Chiharu Ohno
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 214 lbs
Trained by: Ark Angel
Negro Casas
Shogun Wakamatsu
Debut: December 27, 1995
Previous Gimmicks: Nozawa
Super Cacao
Noja
Kazushige Nosawa
Space Lone Wolf (AJPW)
Finishing Move: Michinoku Driver II
Favorite Moves: Roundhouse Spiral Kick
Shining Wizard
Basement Dropkick
Spinning Heelkick
Notable Feuds:

  • ICP's Juggalo Championshit Wrestling Heavyweight title;
  • CMLL Japan Tag Team titles w/Sasuke The Great;
  • CMLL World Welterweight title (2);

  • Nosawa has wrestled forJCW, NWA-TNA, MLW, CMLL, XPW, and many other promotions..
  • December 2002 - MLW Debut: Hot Commodity (Julio Deniro/EZ Money) defeated Nosawa & Takemura..
  • September 3, 2003 - NWA-TNA PPV: Juventud Guerrera defeated Nosawa in the first round of the Super X Tournament..
  • October 6, 2003 - MLW TV on Sunshine Network: Raven defeated Nosawa..
  • March 3, 2004 - NWA^TNA: Team NWA (Skipper/Sabin/Dutt) defeated Team Japan (Nosawa/Ebbesan/Kuishinbo Kamen)..
  • March 24, 2004 - NWA^TNA: Amazing Red defeated Nosawa, Petey Williams, Elix Skipper, Jerry Lynn & Frankie Kazarian in a 6-WAY..
  • May 1, 2004--AWS in City of Industry, CA: Damian 666 defeated Nosawa in a No DQ match..
  • May 19, 2004 - NWA^TNA: Team Mexico (Garza, Metal, Aguila, Negro) beat Team Japan in a World X-Cup Preview Match..
  • June 23, 2004 - NWA^TNA: America's Most Wanted defeated Miyamoto & Nosawa to retain the Tag Team titles..
  • June 25, 2004 - TNA Impact: Amazing Red & Chris Sabin & Primetime defeated Kazarian & Nosawa & Kazushi Miyamoto..
  • July 2, 2004 - TNA Impact: America's Most Wanted & DLo Brown defeated Team Japan (Miyamoto & Nosawa & Makayenu)..
  • July 16, 2004 - TNA Impact: Triple X (Chris Daniels & Elix Skipper) defeated Team Japan (Nosawa & Miyamoto)..
  • August 11, 2004 - TNA PPV: Nosawa participcated in a 20-Man Gauntlet Match (Petey Williams won the X-Division title!)
  • September 3, 2004 - TNA Impact: 3-Live Krew defeated Nosawa & Alex Shelley & Abyss w/Goldylocks..
  • November 7, 2004 - TNA Victory Road: Nosawa participated in the 20-Man Gauntlet Battle Royal (won by Hector Garza)..
  • April 30, 2005--All Pro Wrestling: Immortal Fear defeated Nosawa & Ricky Reyes..
  • April 30, 2005--AWS: American Dragon & Super Dragon defeated Kikuzawa & Nosawa..
  • May 13, 2005--Pro Wrestling Guerilla: Ricky Reyes defeated Nosawa..
  • September 4, 2005--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla: Samoa Joe & Nosawa defeated TopGun Talwar & Kikutaro (formerly Ebessan)..
  • October 29, 2005 - ROH: BJ Whitmer w/Lacey defeated Nigel McGuinness and Nosawa and Kikutaro in a 4-Corner Survival..
  • November 19 2005--AJPW: Taiji Ishimori & Katsuhiko Nakajima beat Kaz Hayashi & Space Lone Wolf (Nosawa)..
  • November 20 2005--AJPW: Brother YASSHI vs Space Lone Wolf ended in a draw..
  • November 29, 2005--AJPW: Kensuke Sasaki/Katsuhiko Nakajima/Taiji Ishimori beat Satoshi Kojima/Kaz Hayashi/Space Lone Wolf..
  • December 5, 2005--AJPW: AKIRA defeated Space Lone Wolf..
  • January 29, 2006--Nu-Wrestling Evolution: Ultimo Dragon & Billy Kidman beat Nosawa & Ultimo Guerrero..
  • July 14, 2006--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling: Mad Man Pondo & The HeadHunters beat Vampiro & Nosawa & Violent J..
  • July 15, 2006--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling: Vampiro & Nosawa & Violent J defeated Mad Man Pondo & Powers of Pain..
  • November 23, 2006--HustleMania 2: Minoru Suzuki & Mazada & Nosawa beat Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata & Razor Ramon Real Gay.
  • February 27, 2007--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling: Corporal Robinson defeated Nosawa in Grand Rapids, Michigan....