HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES




http://www.myspace.com/rizzlefo
Wrestler: "The Anomaly" Niles Young
Real Name: Jeff ??????
Birthday: May 7, 1982
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed: Greenwich, Connecticut
Marital Status: Dating Noel Harlow
Height & Weight: 5'11" - 203 lbs
Trained by: CZW Wrestling Academy
Debut: March 8, 2003
Previous Gimmicks: NY of CKNY
Finishing Move: The Bam Mar-chair-a
NYPD (Niles Young Piledriver)
Favorite Moves: West Niles Virus
Tribute Kick (yakuza)
Notable Feuds: Derek Frazier (CZW)

  • CZW World Junior Heavyweight title (March 11, 2006)


  • Combat Zone Wrestling - CKNY (Cory Kastle & Niles Young):
  • August 23, 2003 - CZW: Cory Kastle turns on his instructor, Jon Dahmer, costing him a match against Z-Barr..
  • September 13, 2003 - CZW Redesigned: Cory Kastle defeated Krystian Wolfe, Sabian and Joker..
  • October 4, 2003 - CZW: Cory Kastle defeated Niles Young..
  • October 11, 2003 - CZW: Chri$ Ca$h over Cory Kastle and Shun the Kabuki Kid (from Japan)..
  • December 13, 2003 - CZW: John Dahmer & Cory Kastle defeated Jude & Niles Young and DJ Hyde & Josh Samuels (dark match)..
  • January 16, 2004 - CZW: Joker defeated Corey Kastle, Niles Young, Sabian and Jonny Storm..
  • January 17, 2004 - CZW: Jon Dahmer defeated Cory Castle, Niles Young & GQ in a 4-WAY..
  • May 9, 2004 - CZW: Chri$ Ca$h & GQ defeated CKNY (Cory Kastle & Niles Young)..
  • August 14, 2004 - CZW: Jon Dahmer & DJ Hyde Sean Bischop defeated Merc & Corey Kastle & Niles Young..
  • February 19, 2005--CHIKARA Pro - World Tag Grand Prix 2005: Team CZW-2 (Cory Kastle & Niles Young)..
  • ~~~Round #1: Team CZW-1 (D.J. Hyde & Jon Dahmer) defeated Team CZW-2 (Cory Kastle & Niles Young)..

    Combat Zone Wrestling - Niles Young:
  • March 11, 2006 - CZW: Niles Young beat Derek Frazier, Sabian, Cheech, Cloudy, & Heretic in a Ladder match to win the Juniour title!
  • May 13, 2006 - CZW BOTB 6: Niles Young refused to defend his CZW World Junior title in the Best of the Best Tournament..
  • ~~~Niles Young defeated Cloudy to retain the CZW World Junior title! After the match, Cloudys tag team partner Cheech attacked him!
  • June 3, 2006: CJ O'Doyle w/Chrissy Rivera defeated Mercury and Niles Young w/Noel Harlow
  • June 2006: Niles Young w/Noel Harlow defeated Maven Bentley (dressed as Hulk Hogan)
  • July 8, 2006 - Combat Zone Wrestling: Sexxxy Eddy defeated Niles Young to win the Junior Heavyweight title!
  • July 29, 2006: Noel Harlow's managerial services were won by Zac Conner and Bazooka Joe in Pheonixville....
  • ~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~ The new stable (which includes Niles Young) was coined "Hard Candy by Noel"...
  • August 24, 2006: Niles Young w/Noel Harlow defeated Robbie Mareno
  • August 26, 2006--Blackball'd Wrestling Organization: Niles young w/Noel Harlow vs Chris Wylde ended in a time limit draw..
  • September 9, 2006 - CZW Chri$ Ca$h Memorial: Andy Sumner & Drew Gulak beat G.Q. & Nick Berk and Niles Young & Jon Dahmer..
  • September 23, 2006--Blackball'd Wrestling Organization: Chris Wylde defeated Niles Young....
  • October 28, 2006--BlackBall'd Wrestling Organization: Niles Young beat Chris Wylde after interference by Hard Candy..
  • November 11, 2006 - CZW: SeXXXy Eddy defeated Gran Akuma and Niles Young and Max Boyer in a 4-WAY..
  • December 2, 2006--EWA: Niles Young defeated Derek Frazier in Essex, Maryland..
  • December 9, 2006 - CZW: Max Boyer/Ricochet/Chuck Taylor/Beef Wellington beat Niles Young/Gran Akuma/Icarus/Player Uno..
  • January 5, 2007--New Age Wrestling: Crazy Shea beat Niles Young and CJ O'Doyle for the America's Cruiserweight title..
  • January 27, 2007--EWA: Niles Young defeated Dr. X in Essex, Maryland....
  • February 24, 2007--EWA: Niles Young defeated Goldthumb in Baltimore, Maryland...