HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


REFEREE PROFILES



[Referees Gallery]
Referee: Nick Patrick
Real Name: Nick Hamilton
Birthday: November 9, 1959
Hometown: Lakeland, Florida
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1996
Previous Gimmicks: nWo Referee
Notable Feuds: Randy Anderson
Earl Hebner

  • Nick Patrick is the son wrestler Jody Hamilton, who is most known in the wrestling world as The Assassin..
  • Nick Patrick is most famous for his roll as the heel nWo referee..
  • Nick Patrick was the first referee in the new WCW after Vince McMahon purchased World Championship Wrestling from Ted Turner..
  • Nick Patrick once got kicked in the mouth during a match and needed some dental work..
  • March 16, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Ray Gordy defeated Palmer Canon with Nick Patrick (Assassin's son) as referee ..
  • ~~~Palmer Canon had the match won but Nick Patrick faked a shoulder injury to "screw him" to get revenge for Assassin..
  • ~~~Later on, Palmer Canon got Freakin Deacon & Dalip Singh to "sacrifice" Nick Patrick and put Deacon's spider on him..
  • March 30, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Nick Patrick organized a strike with all of the DSW referees..........
  • April 27, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Teddy Long showed up to "ban" Palmer Canon from Deep South and "rehired" Nick Patrick..