HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


FEMALE WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Natasha
Real Name: Natasha Rahme
Birthday: 1943
Hometown: Originally from Benton, Tennessee
Retired to Silver Springs, Florida
Marital Status: Married w/2 Sons
Height & Weight: 5'5" - 140 lbs
Trained by: Billy Blue River
Beverly Shade
Debut: Late 1968
Previous Gimmicks: Natasha The Hatchet Lady
Finishing Move: Indian Death Lock
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • NWA Women's Tag Team titles w/Beverly Shade defeating Ann Casey & Sherri Lee (1979 in Memphis);




  • Beverly Shade wrote: Natasha's real name is Natasha Rahme, she is now 63 yrs. old. She is from Benton Tn. and now lives in Silver Springs, Fl. She is married and has 2 sons. She is 5' 5" tall and weighs 140. She was trained in 1968 by Billy Blue River & Beverly Shade. She had her first match in the later part of 68 at Joyland in St. Petersburg Fl. She worked as Natasha ,"The Hatchet Lady". Her finishing move was the Indian Death Lock, which she perfected over the years. She was on of the top heels in wrestling and would use any method to win. I worked against her for a long time, then we became tag partners. We won the NWA women's tag belts in Memphis Tn. in 1979 from Ann Casey & Sherrie Lee. Natasha has been to Thailand, Canada, Africa, Japan, Philippines and most of the US. She was one of the top rated wrestlers in The Women's World Championship tournament in Lagos Nigeria, Africa.