HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Nailz Gallery]
Wrestler: Nailz
Real Name: Kevin Wacholz
Birthday: April 17, 1958
Hometown: Bloomington, Minnesota
Marital Status: Dating
Height & Weight: 6'5"
Trained by: Brad Rheingans
Debut: 1982
Previous Gimmicks: Thor (Mid South)
Kevin Kelly (NWA)
Kevin The Magnificent
Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Nailz (WWF)
The Prisoner (WCW)
Nailz (AWF)
Finishing Move: The SleeperHold
Favorite Moves: The Good The Bad The Ugly
Notable Feuds: The Big Bossman



  • Wrestling as Kevin Kelly:
  • Kevin was discovered after winning some toughman contests in Minnesoda..
  • Late 1987: Kevin Kelly formed a tag team with Nick Kiniski -- managed by Sherri Martel..

    World Wrestling Federation - Nailz:
  • August 29, 1992 - Summerslam: Nailz squashed Virgil..
  • November 24, 1992--Survivor Series: The Big Bossman defeated Nailz in a Nightstick on a Pole match..
  • Kevin Wacholz was fired from the WWF allegedly punching Vince McMahon in a scuffle over money owed to him..

    World Championship Wrestling:
  • May 23, 1993--Slamboree: Sting defeated The Prisoner (sub for Scott Norton)..

    Other:
  • Nailz appeared using his Nailz gimmick in Tito Santana's American Wrestling Federation..